9024 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BL -MMCT SPL Valsad to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VALSAD BL
0 04:40
1 0
ATUL ATUL 04:48
1:00 04:49
1 7
PARDI PAD 04:54
1:00 04:55
1 10
UDVADA UVD 05:01
1:00 05:02
1 16
VAPI VAPI 05:11
1:00 05:12
1 26
KARAMBELI KEB 05:32
1:00 05:33
1 32
BHILAD BLD 05:39
1:00 05:40
1 37
SANJAN SJN 05:51
1:00 05:52
1 49
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 05:59
1:00 06:00
1 54
GHOLVAD GVD 06:09
1:00 06:10
1 63
DAHANU ROAD DRD 06:29
2:00 06:31
1 75
VANGAON VGN 06:49
1:00 06:50
1 87
BOISAR BOR 06:58
2:00 07:00
1 95
PALGHAR PLG 07:12
2:00 07:14
1 107
KELVA ROAD KLV 07:23
1:00 07:24
1 116
SAPHALE SAH 07:30
1:00 07:31
1 122
VAITARNA VTN 07:39
1:00 07:40
1 130
VIRAR VR 07:52
2:00 07:54
1 138
BORIVALI BVI 08:15
2:00 08:17
1 164
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 08:47
2:00 08:49
1 188
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT 09:15
0
1 194

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9024 BL -MMCT SPL

Train 9024 BL -MMCT SPL runs from Valsad(BL) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Valsad(BL) at 04:40 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 9024 from Valsad(BL) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

BL -MMCT SPL 9024 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Valsad to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 4:35 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 9024 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at DAHANU ROAD(DRD). Train 9024 arrives at DAHANU ROAD at 06:29 and departs at 06:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9024 BL -MMCT SPL FAQ

From which station train 9024 BL -MMCT SPL starts from?

9024 BL -MMCT SPL starts from Valsad(BL)

How many days in a week 9024 BL -MMCT SPL runs ?

9024 BL -MMCT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9024 BL -MMCT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9024 BL -MMCT SPL train is 2:00 minutes at DAHANU ROAD(DRD)

Top Train Routes related to 9024 BL -MMCT SPL

For more information on 9024 BL -MMCT SPL train Click IRCTC

BL -MMCT SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 194 Km travelling from VALSAD(BL) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

BL -MMCT SPL train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from VALSAD(BL) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)