9023 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MMCT- BL SPL MUMBAI CENTRAL to Valsad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT
0 18:10
1 0
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 18:13
2:00 18:15
1 6
BORIVALI BVI 18:45
2:00 18:47
1 30
VIRAR VR 19:13
2:00 19:15
1 56
VAITARNA VTN 19:23
1:00 19:24
1 64
SAPHALE SAH 19:32
1:00 19:33
1 72
KELVA ROAD KLV 19:39
1:00 19:40
1 78
PALGHAR PLG 19:48
1:00 19:49
1 86
BOISAR BOR 20:00
1:00 20:01
1 98
VANGAON VGN 20:19
1:00 20:20
1 107
DAHANU ROAD DRD 20:43
2:00 20:45
1 119
GHOLVAD GVD 21:06
1:00 21:07
1 130
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 21:38
1:00 21:39
1 140
SANJAN SJN 21:47
1:00 21:48
1 145
BHILAD BLD 21:59
1:00 22:00
1 156
KARAMBELI KEB 22:06
1:00 22:07
1 161
VAPI VAPI 22:14
2:00 22:16
1 168
UDVADA UVD 22:25
1:00 22:26
1 178
PARDI PAD 22:33
1:00 22:34
1 183
ATUL ATUL 22:40
1:00 22:41
1 187
VALSAD BL 23:05
0
1 194

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9023 MMCT- BL SPL

Train 9023 MMCT- BL SPL runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Valsad(BL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 18:10 and reaches Valsad(BL) at 23:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 9023 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Valsad(BL) .

MMCT- BL SPL 9023 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Valsad . It takes total of 4:55 hours journey to reach Valsad .

In 9023 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR). Train 9023 arrives at MUMBAI(DADAR) at 18:13 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9023 MMCT- BL SPL FAQ

From which station train 9023 MMCT- BL SPL starts from?

9023 MMCT- BL SPL starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

How many days in a week 9023 MMCT- BL SPL runs ?

9023 MMCT- BL SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9023 MMCT- BL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9023 MMCT- BL SPL train is 2:00 minutes at MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR)

Top Train Routes related to 9023 MMCT- BL SPL

For more information on 9023 MMCT- BL SPL train Click IRCTC

MMCT- BL SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 194 Km travelling from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to VALSAD(BL)

MMCT- BL SPL train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to VALSAD(BL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)