9022 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL Lucknow Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BHUJ BHUJ
0 13:15
1 0
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 14:20
30:00 14:50
1 58
BHACHAU BG BCOB 15:16
2:00 15:18
1 95
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 15:38
2:00 15:40
1 111
DHRANGADHRA DHG 17:15
2:00 17:17
1 227
VIRAMGAM JN VG 18:25
2:00 18:27
1 292
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:45
20:00 20:05
1 358
VADODARA JN BRC 21:53
Average Delay: ()
5:00 21:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 456
SURAT ST 23:51
Average Delay: ()
5:00 23:56
Average Delay: ()
1 585
VAPI VAPI 01:28
Average Delay: ()
2:00 01:30
Average Delay: ()
2 680
BORIVALI BVI 03:26
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2:00 03:28
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 818
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 04:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
0
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 837

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL

Train 9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Friday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 13:15 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 9022 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL 9022 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 9022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC). Train 9022 arrives at VADODARA JN at 21:53 and departs at 21:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SURAT (ST)


9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL FAQ

From which station train 9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL starts from?

9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL runs ?

9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL train is 5:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL

For more information on 9022 BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL train Click IRCTC

BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 837 Km travelling from BHUJ(BHUJ) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

BHUJ-BDTS SF TOD SPL train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from BHUJ(BHUJ) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)