8625 Train Route

8625 - RNC CHHATH SPL
Change
Purnia Court to Hatia
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LAHERIA SARAI - LSI Start 15:30 0 0 km - 1
2 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:15 16:20 05:00 33 km - 1
3 BARAUNI JN - BJU 17:05 17:15 10:00 84 km - 1
4 KIUL JN - KIUL 18:30 18:55 25:00 124 km - 1
5 JHAJHA - JAJ 19:45 19:50 05:00 178 km - 1
6 JASIDIH JN - JSME 20:25 20:28 03:00 222 km - 1
7 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 20:53 20:55 02:00 250 km - 1
8 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 21:35 21:37 02:00 307 km - 1
9 DHANBAD JN - DHN 23:35 23:40 05:00 368 km - 1
10 CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP 00:45 00:47 02:00 403 km - 2
11 BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 01:15 01:20 05:00 418 km No Delay 2
12 MURI - MURI 02:15 02:17 02:00 470 km - 2
13 RANCHI - RNC 03:40 End 0 535 km No Delay 2
Rnc Chhath Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

8625 RNC CHHATH SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8625 RNC CHHATH SPL runs from Purnia Court(PRNC) to Hatia(HTE) on Friday. Train departs from Purnia Court(PRNC) at 15:30 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 03:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 8625 from Purnia Court(PRNC) to Hatia(HTE) .

RNC CHHATH SPL 8625 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Purnia Court to Hatia . It takes total of 12:10 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 8625 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at KIUL JN(KIUL). Train 8625 arrives at KIUL JN at 18:30 and departs at 18:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 8625 RNC CHHATH SPL

  • PRNC HTE EXPRES (18625)

    Train starts from Purnia (PRNC) , Purnia to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANHIT EXP (13205)

    Train starts from Purnia (PRNC) , Purnia to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 8 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PRNC HTE EXPRES (18625)

    Train starts from Purnia (PRNC) , Purnia to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


8625 RNC CHHATH SPL FAQ

From which station train 8625 RNC CHHATH SPL starts from?

8625 RNC CHHATH SPL starts from Purnia Court(PRNC)

How many days in a week 8625 RNC CHHATH SPL runs ?

8625 RNC CHHATH SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8625 RNC CHHATH SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8625 RNC CHHATH SPL train is 25:00 minutes at KIUL JN(KIUL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 8625 RNC CHHATH SPL train Click IRCTC