8625 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Purnea Court - PRNC | Start | 2:05 | 0:00 | 0 km | No Delay | 1 |
2 | Banmankhi Jn - BNKI | 2:28 | 2:30 | 0:02 | 32 km | - | 1 |
3 | Murliganj - MRIJ | 2:49 | 2:51 | 0:02 | 51 km | - | 1 |
4 | Dauram Madhepura - DMH | 3:08 | 3:10 | 0:02 | 73 km | - | 1 |
5 | Saharsa Jn - SHC | 4:10 | 4:36 | 0:26 | 95 km | - | 1 |
6 | S Bhakhtiyarpur - SBV | 4:50 | 4:52 | 0:02 | 112 km | - | 1 |
7 | Koparia - KFA | 4:59 | 5:01 | 0:02 | 119 km | - | 1 |
8 | Badla Ghat - BHB | 5:31 | 5:33 | 0:02 | 132 km | - | 1 |
9 | Mansi Jn - MNE | 5:51 | 5:53 | 0:02 | 140 km | - | 1 |
10 | Khagaria Jn. - KGG | 6:03 | 6:05 | 0:02 | 149 km | - | 1 |
11 | Sahibpur Kamal Jn - SKJ | 6:16 | 6:18 | 0:02 | 162 km | - | 1 |
12 | Lakhminia - LKN | 6:28 | 6:29 | 0:01 | 171 km | - | 1 |
13 | Begu Sarai - BGS | 6:47 | 6:49 | 0:02 | 189 km | - | 1 |
14 | Hathidah Jn Upper - HTZU | 8:10 | 8:11 | 0:01 | 217 km | - | 1 |
15 | Mokameh Jn - MKA | 8:28 | 8:30 | 0:02 | 225 km | No Delay | 1 |
16 | Barh - BARH | 8:54 | 8:56 | 0:02 | 251 km | No Delay | 1 |
17 | Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP | 9:22 | 9:24 | 0:02 | 269 km | - | 1 |
18 | Khusropur - KOO | 9:37 | 9:39 | 0:02 | 284 km | - | 1 |
19 | Fatuha - FUT | 9:48 | 9:50 | 0:02 | 293 km | - | 1 |
20 | Patna Saheb - PNC | 10:02 | 10:04 | 0:02 | 305 km | No Delay | 1 |
21 | Rajendranagar T - RJPB | 10:18 | 10:20 | 0:02 | 312 km | - | 1 |
22 | Patna Jn - PNBE | 10:50 | 11:00 | 0:10 | 315 km | No Delay | 1 |
23 | Punpun - PPN | 11:16 | 11:18 | 0:02 | 328 km | - | 1 |
24 | Taregna - TEA | 11:35 | 11:40 | 0:05 | 344 km | - | 1 |
25 | Jehanabad - JHD | 11:55 | 11:57 | 0:02 | 359 km | - | 1 |
26 | Bela - BELA | 12:22 | 12:24 | 0:02 | 387 km | - | 1 |
27 | Gaya Jn - GAYA | 13:45 | 14:05 | 0:20 | 406 km | No Delay | 1 |
28 | Tankuppa - TKN | 14:31 | 14:33 | 0:02 | 426 km | - | 1 |
29 | Paharpur - PRP | 14:51 | 14:53 | 0:02 | 439 km | - | 1 |
30 | Koderma - KQR | 15:30 | 15:32 | 0:02 | 482 km | - | 1 |
31 | Parsabad - PSB | 15:50 | 15:52 | 0:02 | 509 km | - | 1 |
32 | Hazaribagh Road - HZD | 16:07 | 16:09 | 0:02 | 531 km | No Delay | 1 |
33 | Parasnath - PNME | 16:30 | 16:32 | 0:02 | 558 km | - | 1 |
34 | Gomoh Jn - GMO | 17:00 | 17:05 | 0:05 | 576 km | 14 min | 1 |
35 | Chandrapura - CRP | 17:27 | 17:29 | 0:02 | 593 km | - | 1 |
36 | Bokaro Stl City - BKSC | 18:05 | 18:10 | 0:05 | 608 km | No Delay | 1 |
37 | Muri - MURI | 19:07 | 19:12 | 0:05 | 660 km | - | 1 |
38 | Ranchi - RNC | 20:30 | 20:35 | 0:05 | 725 km | No Delay | 1 |
39 | Hatia - HTE | 21:00 | End | 0:00 | 732 km | No Delay | 1 |
8625 PRNC HTE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 8625 PRNC HTE SPL runs from Purnia Court(PRNC) to Hatia(HTE) on Train departs from Purnia Court(PRNC) at 2:05 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 8625 from Purnia Court(PRNC) to Hatia(HTE) .
PRNC HTE SPL 8625 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Purnia Court to Hatia . It takes total of 18:55 hours journey to reach Hatia .
In 8625 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:26 minutes at
Saharsa Jn(SHC). Train 8625 arrives at Saharsa Jn
at 4:10 and departs at
4:36. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets