8504 Train Route

8504 - VSKP BWIP PGRSP
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP Start 18:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Marripalem PH - MIPM 18:11 18:12 1m 4.6 km - 1
3 Simhachalam - SCM 18:18 18:20 2m 8.1 km - 1
4 Pendurti - PDT 18:31 18:32 1m 17.3 km - 1
5 Kottavalasa Jn - KTV 18:39 18:40 1m 26.1 km - 1
6 Kantakapalle - KPL 18:50 18:51 1m 34.1 km - 1
7 Alamanda - ALM 18:58 18:59 1m 43.3 km - 1
8 Korukonda - KUK 19:08 19:09 1m 50.4 km - 1
9 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 19:20 19:25 5m 61.1 km - 1
10 Gotlam - GTLM 19:34 19:35 1m 73.0 km - 1
11 Garudubilli - GRBL 19:41 19:42 1m 77.9 km - 1
12 Gajapatinagaram - GPI 19:51 19:52 1m 83.6 km - 1
13 Komatipalli - KMX 20:00 20:01 1m 93.6 km - 1
14 Donkinavalasa - DNV 20:10 20:11 1m 103.4 km - 1
15 Bobbili Jn - VBL 20:28 20:30 2m 115.5 km - 1
16 Sitanagaram - SNM 20:40 20:41 1m 126.8 km - 1
17 Narsipuram Halt - NSX 20:48 20:49 1m 135.2 km - 1
18 Parvatipuram - PVP 20:57 20:59 2m 139.4 km - 1
19 Parvatipuram Town - PVPT 21:02 21:03 1m 141.0 km - 1
20 Gumada - GMDA 21:15 21:16 1m 153.1 km - 1
21 Kuneru - KNRT 21:24 21:25 1m 162.0 km - 1
22 Jimidipeta - JMPT 21:33 21:34 1m 171.2 km - 1
23 Ladda - LDX 21:41 21:42 1m 178.4 km - 1
24 Rayagada - RGDA 22:00 22:05 5m 186.3 km - 1
25 Singapur Road Jn - SPRD 22:30 22:31 1m 195.4 km - 1
26 Therubali - THV 22:39 22:40 1m 205.1 km - 1
27 Bissamcuttack - BMCK 23:00 23:01 1m 224.0 km - 1
28 Muniguda - MNGD 23:13 23:15 2m 240.9 km - 1
29 Doikallu - DKLU 23:26 23:27 1m 254.1 km - 1
30 Ambodala - AMB 23:37 23:38 1m 266.3 km - 1
31 Lanjigarh Road Jn - LJR 23:48 23:49 1m 279.7 km - 1
32 Ramchandrapur P H - GRCP 00:02 00:03 1m 288.8 km - 2
33 Deypur P H - DPUR 00:15 00:16 1m 297.0 km - 2
34 Bhawanipatna - BWIP 00:45 End - 310.0 km - 2
Vskp Bwip Pgrsp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Rayagada(RGDA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 18:00 and reaches Rayagada(RGDA) at 00:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 8504 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Rayagada(RGDA) .

VSKP BWIP PGRSP 8504 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada . It takes total of 6:45 hours journey to reach Rayagada .

In 8504 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM). Train 8504 arrives at Vizianagaram Jn at 19:20 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rayagada (RGDA)

Related trains for Train 8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP

  • VSKP TPTY DD SPL (2707)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 11 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday


8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP FAQ

From which station train 8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP starts from?

8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP runs ?

8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP train is 5 minutes at Vizianagaram Jn(VZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 8504 VSKP BWIP PGRSP train Click IRCTC