8464 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-BBS PRASANTHI Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source
0 13:40
1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 13:50
2:00 13:52
1 4
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 14:19
2:00 14:21
1 27
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 15:16
2:00 15:18
1 87
HINDUPUR HUP 15:34
1:00 15:35
1 110
PENUKONDA PKD 16:17
1:00 16:18
1 147
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 16:46
2:00 16:48
1 168
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 17:43
2:00 17:45
1 201
ANANTAPUR ATP 18:14
1:00 18:15
1 234
GOOTY GY 19:19
1:00 19:20
1 291
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:00
10:00 20:10
1 319
DHONE DHNE 21:18
2:00 21:20
1 388
NANDYAL NDL 22:45
5:00 22:50
1 464
GIDDALUR GID 23:49
1:00 23:50
1 517
CUMBUM CBM 00:21
1:00 00:22
2 551
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 00:45
1:00 00:46
2 577
VINUKONDA VKN 01:36
1:00 01:37
2 638
NARASARAOPET NRT 02:09
1:00 02:10
2 676
GUNTUR JN GNT 03:50
5:00 03:55
2 721
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:00
10:00 05:10
2 754
ELURU EE 05:58
2:00 06:00
2 813
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 06:33
2:00 06:35
2 861
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 06:53
2:00 06:55
2 881
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 07:18
2:00 07:20
2 903
SAMALKOT JN SLO 08:08
2:00 08:10
2 953
ANNAVARAM ANV 08:43
2:00 08:45
2 990
TUNI TUNI 08:58
2:00 09:00
2 1007
ANAKAPALLE AKP 09:58
2:00 10:00
2 1071
DUVVADA DVD 10:43
2:00 10:45
2 1086
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 11:15
20:00 11:35
2 1104
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 12:30
5:00 12:35
2 1165
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 13:00
2:00 13:02
2 1195
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 13:33
2:00 13:35
2 1234
NAUPADA JN NWP 14:11
2:00 14:13
2 1281
PALASA PSA 14:45
2:00 14:47
2 1307
SOMPETA SPT 15:14
2:00 15:16
2 1338
ICHCHPURAM IPM 15:29
2:00 15:31
2 1356
BRAHMAPUR BAM 15:50
5:00 15:55
2 1381
CHATRAPUR CAP 16:10
2:00 16:12
2 1402
KHALLIKOT KIT 16:42
2:00 16:44
2 1439
BALUGAN BALU 16:57
2:00 16:59
2 1457
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:00
5:00 18:05
2 1528
BHUBANESWAR BBS 18:50
0 Destination
2 1546

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI

Train 8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 13:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 8464 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

SBC-BBS PRASANTHI 8464 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 29:10 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 8464 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NANDYAL(NDL). Train 8464 arrives at NANDYAL at 22:45 and departs at 22:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. GUNTUR JN (GNT)
  2. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  3. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  4. KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)


8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI FAQ

From which station train 8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI starts from?

8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI runs ?

8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI train is 5:00 minutes at NANDYAL(NDL)

Top Train Routes related to 8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI

For more information on 8464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI train Click IRCTC

SBC-BBS PRASANTHI train(0) covers a total distance of 1546 Km travelling from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to BHUBANESWAR(BBS)

SBC-BBS PRASANTHI train(0) halts at a total of 43 halts while covering the total distance from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to BHUBANESWAR(BBS) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)