8184 Train Route

8184 - PNBE TATA SPL
Change
Danapur to Tatanagar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PATNA JN - PNBE Start 23:05 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 GAYA JN - GAYA 00:50 01:10 20:00 92 km - 2
3 KODERMA JN - KQR 02:08 02:10 02:00 168 km - 2
4 HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 02:40 02:42 02:00 217 km - 2
5 NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 03:25 03:35 10:00 262 km - 2
6 MAHUDA - MHQ 04:00 04:02 02:00 282 km - 2
7 BHOJUDIH JN - BJE 04:33 04:35 02:00 305 km - 2
8 PURULIA JN - PRR 06:03 06:05 02:00 354 km - 2
9 TATANAGAR JN - TATA 08:15 End 0 444 km - 2
Pnbe Tata Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

8184 PNBE TATA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8184 PNBE TATA SPL runs from Danapur(DNR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Saturday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 23:05 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 08:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 8184 from Danapur(DNR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

PNBE TATA SPL 8184 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 9:10 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 8184 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at GAYA JN(GAYA). Train 8184 arrives at GAYA JN at 00:50 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 8184 PNBE TATA SPL

  • DNR CSMT SPL (1092)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • PUNE SF HOLI SPL (1106)

    Train starts from Jhansi (DNR) , Jhansi to Pune Junction (PUNE) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CSMT FESTVL SPL (1154)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • DNR CSMT SPL (1216)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 32 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DNR NGP SPL (1310)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DNR LTT SF SPL (1410)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • DNR PUNE SPL (1472)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 30 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DNR RKMP EXP (1662)

    Train starts from Gaya (DNR) , Gaya to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 38 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • JBP FESTVL SPL (1706)

    Train starts from Rewa (DNR) , Rewa to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


8184 PNBE TATA SPL FAQ

From which station train 8184 PNBE TATA SPL starts from?

8184 PNBE TATA SPL starts from Danapur(DNR)

How many days in a week 8184 PNBE TATA SPL runs ?

8184 PNBE TATA SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8184 PNBE TATA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8184 PNBE TATA SPL train is 20:00 minutes at GAYA JN(GAYA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 8184 PNBE TATA SPL train Click IRCTC