8007 Train Route

8007 - SHM VZR SPL
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 16:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 16:36 16:38 2m 4.7 km - 1
3 Bagnan - BZN 17:09 17:10 1m 42.4 km - 1
4 Panskura Jn - PKU 17:31 17:32 1m 67.9 km - 1
5 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 18:15 18:20 5m 112.4 km - 1
6 Belda - BLDA 18:48 18:50 2m 147.9 km - 1
7 Jaleswar - JER 19:12 19:14 2m 181.0 km - 1
8 Basta - BTS 19:29 19:30 1m 200.6 km - 1
9 Rupsa Jn - ROP 19:45 20:05 20m 210.6 km - 1
10 Jugpura - JRG 20:19 20:20 1m 223.5 km - 1
11 Betnoti - BTQ 20:35 20:36 1m 234.7 km - 1
12 Krishnachandrapur - KCV 20:51 20:52 1m 246.1 km - 1
13 Baripada - BPO 21:17 21:18 1m 262.5 km - 1
14 Bhanjpur - VZR 21:30 End - 265.9 km - 1
Shm Vzr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

8007 SHM VZR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 8007 SHM VZR SPL runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Bhanjpur(VZR) on Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 16:25 and reaches Bhanjpur(VZR) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 8007 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Bhanjpur(VZR) .

SHM VZR SPL 8007 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur . It takes total of 5:5 hours journey to reach Bhanjpur .

In 8007 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Rupsa Jn(ROP). Train 8007 arrives at Rupsa Jn at 19:45 and departs at 20:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 8007 SHM VZR SPL

  • SHM VZR EXP (18007)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Bhanjpur (VZR) , BHANJPUR. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday

  • SHM VSKP SF SPL (2491)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SHM SC AC SPL (2773)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 26 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SHM MLT SPL (2839)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (SHM) , Bhubaneswar to Malatipatpur (MLT) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


8007 SHM VZR SPL FAQ

From which station train 8007 SHM VZR SPL starts from?

8007 SHM VZR SPL starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 8007 SHM VZR SPL runs ?

8007 SHM VZR SPL runs on Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 8007 SHM VZR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 8007 SHM VZR SPL train is 20 minutes at Rupsa Jn(ROP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 8007 SHM VZR SPL train Click IRCTC