7695 Train Route

7695 - SC RMD SPL
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Rameswaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Start 21:10 0 0 km - 1
2 NALGONDA - NLDA 22:42 22:47 05:00 110 km - 1
3 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 23:20 23:21 01:00 148 km - 1
4 SATTENAPALLE - SAP 00:44 00:45 01:00 239 km - 2
5 GUNTUR JN - GNT 01:50 01:55 05:00 282 km - 2
6 TENALI JN - TEL 02:35 02:37 02:00 307 km - 2
7 BAPATLA - BPP 03:25 03:27 02:00 349 km - 2
8 ONGOLE - OGL 04:03 04:05 02:00 414 km - 2
9 KAVALI - KVZ 04:50 04:52 02:00 480 km - 2
10 NELLORE - NLR 05:40 05:42 02:00 530 km - 2
11 GUDUR JN - GDR 07:58 08:00 02:00 568 km - 2
12 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:00 11:20 20:00 710 km - 2
13 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 12:18 12:20 02:00 766 km - 2
14 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 13:55 14:00 05:00 868 km - 2
15 TIRUPADRIPULYUR - TDPR 14:42 14:44 02:00 911 km - 2
16 CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 15:23 15:25 02:00 953 km - 2
17 SIRKAZHI - SY 15:41 15:42 01:00 970 km - 2
18 MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 16:05 16:07 02:00 990 km - 2
19 THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 16:45 17:05 20:00 1029 km - 2
20 TIRUTURAIPUNDI - TTP 17:37 17:39 02:00 1055 km - 2
21 MUTUPET - MTT 18:00 18:01 01:00 1077 km - 2
22 ATIRAMPATTINAM - AMM 18:12 18:13 01:00 1092 km - 2
23 PATTUKOTTAI - PKT 18:28 18:30 02:00 1104 km - 2
24 ARANTANGI - ATQ 19:14 19:15 01:00 1150 km - 2
25 KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 20:30 20:35 05:00 1177 km - 2
26 SIVAGANGA - SVGA 21:13 21:15 02:00 1218 km - 2
27 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 22:05 22:10 05:00 1238 km - 2
28 RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 23:45 End 0 1298 km - 2
Sc Rmd Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7695 SC RMD SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7695 SC RMD SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Wednesday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:10 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 7695 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

SC RMD SPL 7695 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rameswaram . It takes total of 26:35 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 7695 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE(MS). Train 7695 arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE at 11:00 and departs at 11:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7695 SC RMD SPL

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR EXP (17010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7695 SC RMD SPL FAQ

From which station train 7695 SC RMD SPL starts from?

7695 SC RMD SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 7695 SC RMD SPL runs ?

7695 SC RMD SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7695 SC RMD SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7695 SC RMD SPL train is 20:00 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE(MS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7695 SC RMD SPL train Click IRCTC