76812 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Thanjavur Junction to KARAIKAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thanjavur Jn TJ
Average Delay: (- min)
06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kudikadu KXO 06:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 11.3
Saliyamangalam SMM 06:19
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 14.9
Ammapet AMT 06:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 20.4
Koyilvenni KYV 06:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 24.9
Nidamangalam Jn NMJ 06:34
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 30.1
Koradacheri KDE 06:43
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 06:44
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 38.4
Tirumanthikunam TMU 06:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.9
Kulikarai KU 06:56
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 06:57
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 48.8
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 07:35
Average Delay: (-14 min)
10m 07:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 54.0
Adiyakkamangalam AYM 07:51
1m 07:52
1 59.3
Kizhvelur KVL 08:01
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:02
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 66.1
Sikkal SKK 08:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 72.2
Andanappettai APE 08:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 74.7
Nagappattinam Jn NGT 08:23
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 77.4
Vellipalayam VXM 08:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.7
Nagore NCR 08:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 08:37
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 84.4
Tirumalairayanpattinam TMPT 08:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 91.0
Karaikal KIK 09:15
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.6

About Train 76812

Train 76812 runs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to KARAIKAL(KIK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 06:00 and reaches KARAIKAL(KIK) at 09:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 76812 from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to KARAIKAL(KIK) .

76812 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Thanjavur Junction to KARAIKAL . It takes total of 3:15 hours journey to reach KARAIKAL .

In 76812 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Thiruvarur Jn(TVR). Train 76812 arrives at Thiruvarur Jn at 07:35 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


76812 FAQ

From which station train 76812 starts from?

76812 starts from Thanjavur Junction(TJ)

How many days in a week 76812 runs ?

76812 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 76812 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 76812 train is 10 minutes at Thiruvarur Jn(TVR)

Top Train Routes related to 76812

For more information on 76812 train Click IRCTC