75216 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU Patliputra Junction to Barauni Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 14:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0
HAJIPUR JN HJP 15:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
5:00 15:05
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 21
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 16:35
15:00 16:50
1 74
NEW RUNNISAIDPUR HAL NRSD 17:28
1:00 17:29
1 113
GARHA GARA 17:46
2:00 17:48
1 121
DUMRA DUMR 18:03
2:00 18:05
1 133
SITAMARHI SMI 18:40
5:00 18:45
1 139
RIGA RIGA 18:55
1:00 18:56
1 151
BHANG DAG 19:02
1:00 19:03
1 162
BAIRAGNIA BGU 19:08
2:00 19:10
1 171
KUNDWA CHAINPUR KWC 19:25
2:00 19:27
1 181
GHORASAHAN GRH 19:35
2:00 19:37
1 189
CHAURADANO CAO 19:50
2:00 19:52
1 201
ADAPUR ADX 20:06
2:00 20:08
1 212
RAXAUL JN RXL 21:30
0 Destination
1 224

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU

Train 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 14:00 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 75216 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU 75216 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patliputra Junction to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 75216 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at HAJIPUR JN(HJP). Train 75216 arrives at HAJIPUR JN at 15:00 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SITAMARHI (SMI)


75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU FAQ

From which station train 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU starts from?

75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU starts from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

How many days in a week 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU runs ?

75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU train is 5:00 minutes at HAJIPUR JN(HJP)

Top Train Routes related to 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU

For more information on 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU train Click IRCTC

RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU train(0) covers a total distance of 224 Km travelling from PATLIPUTRA(PPTA) to RAXAUL JN(RXL)

RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU train(0) halts at a total of 15 halts while covering the total distance from PATLIPUTRA(PPTA) to RAXAUL JN(RXL) in 1 days