75216 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU Patliputra Junction to Barauni Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patliputra Jn PPTA
Average Delay: (- min)
14:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 15:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 15:05
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 20.6
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 16:35
15m 16:50
1 74.5
New Runnisaidpur Halt NRSD 17:28
1m 17:29
1 113.3
Garha GARA 17:46
2m 17:48
1 121.6
Dumra DUMR 18:03
2m 18:05
1 133.7
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 18:40
5m 18:45
1 139.0
Riga RIGA 18:56
2m 18:58
1 148.3
Dhang DAG 19:03
2m 19:05
1 159.6
Bairgania BGU 19:08
2m 19:10
1 168.1
Kundwa Chainpur KWC 19:25
2m 19:27
1 178.0
Ghorasahan GRH 19:35
2m 19:37
1 186.0
Chauradano CAO 19:50
2m 19:52
1 197.7
Adapur ADX 20:06
2m 20:08
1 209.3
Raxaul Jn RXL 21:30

1 221.5

About Train 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU

Train 75216 RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 14:00 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 21:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 75216 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU 75216 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patliputra Junction to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 75216 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). Train 75216 arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:35 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  2. Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)


Top Train Routes