75101 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhapra Jn CPR
06:45
1 0.0
Teknewas TKVR 06:54
1m 06:55
1 4.4
Kopa Samhota KPS 07:03
1m 07:04
1 10.6
Daudpur DDP 07:14
1m 07:15
1 19.3
Ekma EKMA 07:23
1m 07:24
1 27.9
Mahendranath Halt MHRN 07:29
1m 07:30
1 33.2
Chainwa CW 07:38
1m 07:39
1 35.3
Duraundha Jn DDA 08:00

1 43.4

About Train 75101 BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA

Train 75101 BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA runs from Ballia(BUI) to Varanasi City(BCY) on Train departs from Ballia(BUI) at 06:45 and reaches Varanasi City(BCY) at 08:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 75101 from Ballia(BUI) to Varanasi City(BCY) .

BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA 75101 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ballia to Varanasi City . It takes total of 1:15 hours journey to reach Varanasi City .

In 75101 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Teknewas(TKVR). Train 75101 arrives at Teknewas at 06:54 and departs at 06:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.