75101 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KGP-HWH LOCAL Kharagpur Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BALLIA BUI Source
00:00 04:45
1 0
SAGARPALI SVI 04:52
01:00 04:53
1 5
PHEPH JN PEP 05:00
01:00 05:01
1 10
CHIT BARAGAON CBN 05:06
01:00 05:07
1 16
TAJPUR DEHMA TJD 05:14
01:00 05:15
1 24
KARIMUDDIN PUR KMDR 05:22
01:00 05:23
1 31
DHONDHA DIH DDD 05:30
01:00 05:31
1 38
YUSUFPUR YFP 05:40
01:00 05:41
1 45
SHAHBAZ KULI SBK 05:47
01:00 05:48
1 53
GHAZIPUR GHAT GZT 05:56
01:00 05:57
1 61
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 06:05
05:00 06:10
1 65
ANKUSPUR AKS 06:16
01:00 06:17
1 73
SAHERI SAHR 06:22
01:00 06:23
1 76
NDGANJ NDJ 06:34
01:00 06:35
1 83
BASUCHAK BSCK 06:41
01:00 06:42
1 88
TARAON TRN 06:50
01:00 06:51
1 92
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI SYH 06:59
01:00 07:00
1 100
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 07:15
01:00 07:16
1 105
RAJAWARI RJI 07:28
01:00 07:29
1 113
KADIPUR KDQ 07:40
01:00 07:41
1 119
SARTH SRNT 07:58
01:00 07:59
1 129
VARASI CITY BCY 08:20
00:00 Destition
1 136

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL

Train 75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL runs from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Train departs from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at 04:45 and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 08:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 75101 from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

KGP-HWH LOCAL 75101 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 75101 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT). Train 75101 arrives at GHAZIPUR CITY at 06:05 and departs at 06:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL starts from?

75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL starts from Kharagpur Junction(KGP)

How many days in a week 75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL runs ?

75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL train is 05:00 minutes at GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT)

Top Train Routes related to 75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL

For more information on 75101 KGP-HWH LOCAL train Click IRCTC