3106 Train Route

3106 - JID SDAH SPECIAL
Change
Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jagi Road - JID Start 13:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Guwahati - GHY 15:30 15:40 10m 57.0 km - 1
3 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 16:05 16:07 2m 63.8 km - 1
4 Goalpara Town - GLPT 17:45 17:47 2m 187.8 km - 1
5 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 19:10 19:15 5m 239.3 km - 1
6 Kokrajhar - KOJ 19:50 19:52 2m 267.0 km - 1
7 Gossaigaon Hat - GOGH 20:17 20:19 2m 299.9 km - 1
8 New Alipurduar - NOQ 20:50 20:52 2m 345.7 km - 1
9 New Cooch Behar - NCB 21:20 21:25 5m 364.5 km - 1
10 Dhupguri - DQG 22:30 22:32 2m 424.6 km - 1
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 00:30 00:40 10m 490.0 km - 2
12 Aluabari Road Jn - AUB 01:22 01:24 2m 546.8 km - 2
13 KishanGanj - KNE 01:50 01:52 2m 577.4 km - 2
14 Barsoi Jn - BOE 02:35 02:37 2m 634.9 km - 2
15 Kumedpur Jn - KDPR 03:05 03:07 2m 663.2 km - 2
16 Malda Town - MLDT 04:50 05:00 10m 725.1 km - 2
17 New Farakka Jn - NFK 05:32 05:34 2m 760.2 km - 2
18 Jangipur Road - JRLE 06:10 06:12 2m 804.8 km - 2
19 Azimganj Jn - AZ 06:57 07:02 5m 839.9 km - 2
20 Katwa Jn - KWAE 08:38 08:40 2m 912.8 km - 2
21 Nabadwip Dham - NDAE 09:10 09:12 2m 952.2 km - 2
22 Bandel Jn - BDC 10:48 10:50 2m 1017.7 km No Delay 2
23 Naihati Jn - NH 11:15 11:17 2m 1026.0 km No Delay 2
24 Sealdah - SDAH 13:00 End - 1063.8 km No Delay 2
Jid Sdah Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL runs from Ballia(BUI) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Saturday. Train departs from Ballia(BUI) at 13:00 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 13:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 3106 from Ballia(BUI) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

JID SDAH SPECIAL 3106 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 24:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 3106 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 3106 arrives at Guwahati at 15:30 and departs at 15:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  3. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  4. Malda Town (MLDT)
  5. Azimganj Jn (AZ)

Related trains for Train 3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL

  • BUI SDAH EXP (13106)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 18 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BUI LTT FEST SPL (1002)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BUI DR SPL (1026)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BUI DR SPL (1026)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BUI DR SPL (1026)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BUI ANVT SF SPL (4049)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BUI ANVT SF SPL (4055)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BUI ANVT SF SPL (4055)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BUI ANVT SF SPL (4055)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KAMAYANI EXP (11072)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 34 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL starts from?

3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL starts from Ballia(BUI)

How many days in a week 3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL runs ?

3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at Guwahati(GHY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 3106 JID SDAH SPECIAL train Click IRCTC