1026 Train Route

1026 - BUI DR SPL
Change
Ballia to Mumbai Dadar Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BALLIA - BUI Start 15:15 0 0 km - 1
2 RASRA - RSR 15:50 15:52 02:00 33 km - 1
3 MAU JN - MAU 16:50 16:55 05:00 69 km - 1
4 AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 18:00 18:02 02:00 127 km - 1
5 VARANASI JN - BSB 18:45 18:55 10:00 162 km - 1
6 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 21:51 21:53 02:00 295 km - 1
7 MANIKPUR - MKP 00:55 00:57 02:00 387 km - 2
8 CHITRAKUTDHAM K - CKTD 01:25 01:27 02:00 418 km - 2
9 BANDA JN - BNDA 03:00 03:02 02:00 487 km - 2
10 MAHOBA JN - MBA 04:03 04:05 02:00 540 km - 2
11 KHAJURAHO - KURJ 05:30 06:10 40:00 604 km - 2
12 MCS CHHATARPUR - MCSC 07:00 07:02 02:00 635 km - 2
13 KHARGAPUR - KHGP 07:40 07:42 02:00 682 km - 2
14 TIKAMGARH - TKMG 08:40 08:42 02:00 718 km - 2
15 LALITPUR JN - LAR 10:25 10:30 05:00 770 km - 2
16 BINA JN - BINA 11:40 11:45 05:00 833 km - 2
17 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 13:45 13:55 10:00 977 km - 2
18 ITARSI JN - ET 15:15 15:25 10:00 1063 km - 2
19 HARDA - HD 16:18 16:20 02:00 1138 km - 2
20 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 20:20 20:25 05:00 1369 km - 2
21 NASHIK ROAD - NK 23:37 23:40 03:00 1627 km - 2
22 KALYAN JN - KYN 02:40 02:43 03:00 1760 km - 3
23 DADAR - DR 03:35 End 0 1798 km - 3
Bui Dr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1026 BUI DR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1026 BUI DR SPL runs from Ballia(BUI) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Ballia(BUI) at 15:15 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 03:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 1026 from Ballia(BUI) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

BUI DR SPL 1026 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ballia to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 36:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 1026 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40:00 minutes at KHAJURAHO(KURJ). Train 1026 arrives at KHAJURAHO at 05:30 and departs at 06:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1026 BUI DR SPL

  • BUI SDAH SPL (3106)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BUI ANVT SF SPL (4049)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BUI ANVT SF SPL (4055)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BUI ANVT SF SPL (4055)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BUI SDAH EXP (13106)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 18 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BHRIGU SUP EXP (22427)

    Train starts from Ballia (BUI) , Ballia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


1026 BUI DR SPL FAQ

From which station train 1026 BUI DR SPL starts from?

1026 BUI DR SPL starts from Ballia(BUI)

How many days in a week 1026 BUI DR SPL runs ?

1026 BUI DR SPL runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1026 BUI DR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1026 BUI DR SPL train is 40:00 minutes at KHAJURAHO(KURJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1026 BUI DR SPL train Click IRCTC