7396 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HRR-BAY DEMU Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Harihar HRR
14:00
1 0.0
Davangere DVG 14:15
10m 14:25
1 12.8
Amaravathi Colony Jn AVC 14:36
1m 14:37
1 20.8
Teligi TLGI 14:57
1m 14:58
1 41.7
Harapanahalli HPHI 15:13
1m 15:14
1 60.1
Bennehalli BEHI 15:28
1m 15:29
1 74.8
Kotturu KTY 15:45
2m 15:47
1 86.2
Malavi MVY 16:09
1m 16:10
1 106.9
Hagaribommanahalli HBI 16:20
1m 16:21
1 113.8
Hampapatnam HPM 16:34
1m 16:35
1 124.2
Mariyammanahalli MMI 16:53
1m 16:54
1 135.5
Vyasa Colony Jn VC 17:03
1m 17:04
1 141.2
Vyasanakeri VYS 17:14
1m 17:15
1 147.1
Tungabhadra Dam TBDM 17:29
1m 17:30
1 152.5
Hosapete Jn HPT 18:05
5m 18:10
1 157.8
Gadiganuru GNR 18:34
1m 18:35
1 183.0
Toranagallu Jn TNGL 18:44
1m 18:45
1 190.1
Daroji DAJ 18:54
1m 18:55
1 195.9
Kudatini KDN 19:04
1m 19:05
1 202.8
Ballari Cantt Halt BYC 19:22
1m 19:23
1 219.1
Ballari Jn BAY 20:00

1 222.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7396 HRR-BAY DEMU

Train 7396 HRR-BAY DEMU runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 14:00 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 7396 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

HRR-BAY DEMU 7396 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 6:0 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 7396 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Davangere(DVG). Train 7396 arrives at Davangere at 14:15 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hosapete Jn (HPT)


7396 HRR-BAY DEMU FAQ

From which station train 7396 HRR-BAY DEMU starts from?

7396 HRR-BAY DEMU starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 7396 HRR-BAY DEMU runs ?

7396 HRR-BAY DEMU runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7396 HRR-BAY DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7396 HRR-BAY DEMU train is 10 minutes at Davangere(DVG)

Top Train Routes related to 7396 HRR-BAY DEMU

For more information on 7396 HRR-BAY DEMU train Click IRCTC