16562 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCVL YPR AC EXP Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL
12:50
1 0.0
Kollam Jn QLN 13:40
3m 13:43
1 57.5
Chengannur CNGR 14:36
2m 14:38
1 118.4
Kottayam KTYM 15:17
3m 15:20
1 153.5
Ernakulam Town ERN 16:55
5m 17:00
1 213.4
Thrissur TCR 18:11
2m 18:13
1 284.9
Palakkad Jn PGT 19:32
3m 19:35
1 360.3
Coimbatore Jn CBE 21:07
3m 21:10
1 416.0
Tiruppur TUP 21:58
2m 22:00
1 466.5
Erode Jn ED 22:40
5m 22:45
1 516.8
Salem Jn SA 23:42
3m 23:45
1 576.5
Krishnarajapuram KJM 03:29
1m 03:30
2 784.2
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 04:30

2 803.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP

Train 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 12:50 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16562 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 15:40 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 16562 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 16562 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 16:55 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)


16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP FAQ

From which station train 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP starts from?

16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP runs ?

16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP

For more information on 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP train Click IRCTC