7302 Train Route

7302 - DWR MYS SPL
Change
Dharwar to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dharwad - DWR Start 21:05 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Hubballi Jn - UBL 21:35 21:45 0:10 21 km 1 min 1
3 Yalvigi - YLG 22:30 22:31 0:01 67 km 2 min 1
4 Haveri - HVR 22:53 22:55 0:02 96 km No Delay 1
5 Byadgi - BYD 23:09 23:10 0:01 110 km No Delay 1
6 Ranibennur - RNR 23:28 23:30 0:02 128 km No Delay 1
7 Harihar - HRR 23:50 23:52 0:02 151 km No Delay 1
8 Davangere - DVG 0:08 0:10 0:02 164 km No Delay 2
9 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 0:49 0:50 0:01 211 km 3 min 2
10 Birur Jn - RRB 1:36 1:38 0:02 279 km 1 min 2
11 Kadur - DRU 1:48 1:50 0:02 285 km 5 min 2
12 Arsikere Jn - ASK 2:35 2:40 0:05 324 km No Delay 2
13 Hassan - HAS 3:28 3:30 0:02 371 km 3 min 2
14 Hole Narsipur - HLN 4:04 4:05 0:01 403 km 9 min 2
15 Krishnarajanagar - KRNR 5:04 5:05 0:01 457 km 10 min 2
16 Mysore Jn - MYS 7:20 End 0:00 491 km No Delay 2
Dwr Mys Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7302 DWR MYS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7302 DWR MYS SPL runs from Dharwar(DWR) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Train departs from Dharwar(DWR) at 21:05 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 7:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 7302 from Dharwar(DWR) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

DWR MYS SPL 7302 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dharwar to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 10:15 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 7302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Hubballi Jn(UBL). Train 7302 arrives at Hubballi Jn at 21:35 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7302 DWR MYS SPL

  • DWR SUR SPL (7322)

    Train starts from Dharwad (DWR) , Dharwad to Solapur Junction (SUR) , Solapur. Total duration is 9 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DWR SUR SPL (7322)

    Train starts from Dharwad (DWR) , Dharwad to Solapur Junction (SUR) , Solapur. Total duration is 9 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SIDDAGANGA EXP (12726)

    Train starts from Dharwad (DWR) , Dharwad to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC VANDE BHARAT (20662)

    Train starts from Dharwad (DWR) , Dharwad to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7302 DWR MYS SPL FAQ

From which station train 7302 DWR MYS SPL starts from?

7302 DWR MYS SPL starts from Dharwar(DWR)

How many days in a week 7302 DWR MYS SPL runs ?

7302 DWR MYS SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7302 DWR MYS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7302 DWR MYS SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Hubballi Jn(UBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7302 DWR MYS SPL train Click IRCTC