7256 Train Route

7256 - SC PNBE SPL
Change
Lingampalli to Narasapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 21:00 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 23:00 23:02 2m 131.7 km 1 min 1
3 Peddapalli Jn - PDPL 00:05 00:07 2m 207.1 km 1 min 2
4 Bellampalli - BPA 01:00 01:02 2m 258.2 km 3 min 2
5 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 01:30 01:32 2m 296.9 km No Delay 2
6 Balharshah - BPQ 03:50 04:00 10m 366.7 km No Delay 2
7 Nagpur Jn - NGP 07:20 07:30 10m 575.2 km 3 min 2
8 Gondia Jn - G 09:40 09:45 5m 704.8 km 4 min 2
9 Durg Jn - DURG 11:50 12:00 10m 839.7 km 15 min 2
10 Raipur Jn - R 12:33 12:35 2m 876.7 km 1 min 2
11 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 14:45 14:50 5m 987.6 km 2 min 2
12 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 18:05 18:15 10m 1191.6 km 3 min 2
13 Rourkela Jn - ROU 20:10 20:15 5m 1292.7 km 3 min 2
14 Hatia - HTE 23:15 23:20 5m 1457.2 km No Delay 2
15 Ranchi Jn - RNC 23:35 23:45 10m 1464.1 km No Delay 2
16 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 02:03 02:05 2m 1576.9 km No Delay 3
17 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 02:50 03:00 10m 1609.2 km - 3
18 Parasnath - PNME 03:14 03:16 2m 1627.2 km - 3
19 Koderma Jn - KQR 05:08 05:10 2m 1702.7 km - 3
20 Gaya Jn - GAYA 07:05 07:25 20m 1780.1 km - 3
21 Jehanabad - JHD 08:28 08:30 2m 1827.3 km - 3
22 Taregna - TEA 08:50 08:52 2m 1842.7 km - 3
23 Patna Jn - PNBE 09:30 End - 1872.3 km - 3
Sc Pnbe Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7256 SC PNBE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7256 SC PNBE SPL runs from Lingampalli(LPI) to Narasapur(NS) on Friday. Train departs from Lingampalli(LPI) at 21:00 and reaches Narasapur(NS) at 09:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 7256 from Lingampalli(LPI) to Narasapur(NS) .

SC PNBE SPL 7256 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from Lingampalli to Narasapur . It takes total of 36:30 hours journey to reach Narasapur .

In 7256 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA). Train 7256 arrives at Gaya Jn at 07:05 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah (BPQ)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Gondia Jn (G)
  4. Durg Jn (DURG)
  5. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  6. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  7. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  8. Hatia (HTE)
  9. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  10. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

Related trains for Train 7256 SC PNBE SPL

  • NARASAPUR EXP (17256)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Narasapur (NS) , Narsapur. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • LPI CCT SPL (7446)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 12 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • LPI INDB HUMSAFR (9015)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Indore Junction Bg (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NARAYANADRI EXP (12734)

    Train starts from Lingampalli (LPI) , Lingampalli to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7256 SC PNBE SPL FAQ

From which station train 7256 SC PNBE SPL starts from?

7256 SC PNBE SPL starts from Lingampalli(LPI)

How many days in a week 7256 SC PNBE SPL runs ?

7256 SC PNBE SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7256 SC PNBE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7256 SC PNBE SPL train is 20 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore