7235 Train Route

7235 - SBC NCJ FESTSPL
Change
Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ksr Bengaluru - SBC Start 17:00 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Bangalore Cant - BNC 17:10 17:12 0:02 5 km No Delay 1
3 Hosur - HSRA 17:58 18:00 0:02 60 km 2 min 1
4 Dharmapuri - DPJ 20:02 20:04 0:02 152 km No Delay 1
5 Salem Jn - SA 22:15 22:20 0:05 218 km No Delay 1
6 Rasipuram - RASP 22:44 22:45 0:01 244 km No Delay 1
7 Namakkal - NMKL 23:14 23:15 0:01 270 km 2 min 1
8 Karur - KRR 23:53 23:55 0:02 303 km - 1
9 Dindigul Jn - DG 1:52 1:55 0:03 377 km No Delay 2
10 Madurai Jn - MDU 2:50 2:55 0:05 443 km No Delay 2
11 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 3:33 3:35 0:02 487 km No Delay 2
12 Satur - SRT 3:56 3:58 0:02 513 km No Delay 2
13 Kovilpatti - CVP 4:18 4:20 0:02 535 km No Delay 2
14 Tirunelveli - TEN 5:45 5:50 0:05 600 km No Delay 2
15 Valliyur - VLY 6:24 6:25 0:01 642 km 6 min 2
16 Nagarcoil Jn - NCJ 8:15 End 0:00 673 km No Delay 2
Sbc Ncj Festspl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 17:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 8:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 7235 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

SBC NCJ FESTSPL 7235 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 15:15 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 7235 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Salem Jn(SA). Train 7235 arrives at Salem Jn at 22:15 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL

  • SBC AII FEST SPL (6205)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 45 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PRASHANTHI EXP (18464)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (6549)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 10 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC BGM EXP (20653)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Belgaum (BGM) , Belagavi. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC CAN EXP (6515)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SBC) , BENGALURU to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL FAQ

From which station train 7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL starts from?

7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL runs ?

7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL train is 0:05 minutes at Salem Jn(SA)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore