7222 Train Route

7222 - SRC SC SPL
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC Start 12:20 0 0 km - 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 13:50 13:55 05:00 108 km - 1
3 BALESHWAR - BLS 15:38 15:40 02:00 227 km - 1
4 BHADRAK - BHC 16:20 16:22 02:00 289 km - 1
5 JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 17:20 17:22 02:00 332 km - 1
6 CUTTACK - CTC 19:02 19:07 05:00 404 km - 1
7 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:40 19:45 05:00 432 km - 1
8 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 20:15 20:30 15:00 451 km - 1
9 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 22:30 22:32 02:00 598 km - 1
10 PALASA - PSA 23:35 23:37 02:00 672 km - 1
11 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 00:20 00:22 02:00 744 km - 2
12 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:50 00:55 05:00 814 km - 2
13 DUVVADA - DVD 03:20 03:22 02:00 878 km - 2
14 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 03:45 03:47 02:00 894 km - 2
15 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 05:15 05:17 02:00 1012 km 1 min 2
16 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 06:00 06:02 02:00 1062 km 2 min 2
17 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 06:45 06:47 02:00 1104 km 1 min 2
18 ELURU - EE 07:45 07:47 02:00 1152 km No Delay 2
19 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 08:45 08:55 10:00 1211 km No Delay 2
20 GUNTUR JN - GNT 10:00 10:05 05:00 1243 km 8 min 2
21 SATTENAPALLE - SAP 10:40 10:42 02:00 1285 km 41 min 2
22 PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 11:15 11:17 02:00 1317 km - 2
23 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 12:20 12:22 02:00 1376 km No Delay 2
24 NALGONDA - NLDA 12:50 12:52 02:00 1414 km 6 min 2
25 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 15:00 End 0 1524 km 6 min 2
Src Sc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7222 SRC SC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7222 SRC SC SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kakinada Port(COA) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:20 and reaches Kakinada Port(COA) at 15:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 7222 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Kakinada Port(COA) .

SRC SC SPL 7222 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port . It takes total of 26:40 hours journey to reach Kakinada Port .

In 7222 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 7222 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 20:15 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7222 SRC SC SPL

  • LTT COA EXPRESS (17222)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Kakinada Port (COA) , Kakinada. Total duration is 25 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT DBG SPL (1097)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 43 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LTT MUV SPL (1109)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Manduadih (MUV) , Varanasi. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • LJN FESTIVAL SPL (1119)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HTE FESTIVAL SPL (1167)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • LTT GKP FEST SPL (1239)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • LTT BGP FEST SPL (1241)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 29 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LTT HWH SPL (1253)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 7 Hours and 12 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


7222 SRC SC SPL FAQ

From which station train 7222 SRC SC SPL starts from?

7222 SRC SC SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 7222 SRC SC SPL runs ?

7222 SRC SC SPL runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7222 SRC SC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7222 SRC SC SPL train is 15:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7222 SRC SC SPL train Click IRCTC