7185 Train Route

7185 - MTM SC SF SPL
Change
Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MACHILIPATNAM - MTM Start 15:15 0 0 km - 1
2 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 15:48 15:50 02:00 37 km - 1
3 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 17:00 17:15 15:00 81 km - 1
4 KHAMMAM - KMT 18:45 18:47 02:00 181 km - 1
5 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 19:07 19:08 01:00 204 km - 1
6 WARANGAL - WL 20:15 20:17 02:00 288 km - 1
7 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 20:32 20:34 02:00 298 km - 1
8 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 23:00 End 0 430 km - 1
Mtm Sc Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7185 MTM SC SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7185 MTM SC SF SPL runs from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Sunday. Train departs from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 15:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 7185 from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

MTM SC SF SPL 7185 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 7185 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7185 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 17:00 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7185 MTM SC SF SPL

  • MTM (7577)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 3 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MTM KRNT SPL (7067)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Kurnool Town (KRNT) , Kurnool. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • MTM DMM SPL (7095)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) , Tirupati. Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • MTM TPTY SPL (7095)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • MTM (7577)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 3 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP (12749)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 53 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 17 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MTM DMM EXP (17215)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) , Dharmavaram. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7185 MTM SC SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 7185 MTM SC SF SPL starts from?

7185 MTM SC SF SPL starts from Machilipatnam(MTM)

How many days in a week 7185 MTM SC SF SPL runs ?

7185 MTM SC SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7185 MTM SC SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7185 MTM SC SF SPL train is 15:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

MTM SC SF SPL train(7185) covers a total distance of 430 Km travelling from MACHILIPATNAM(MTM) to SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

MTM SC SF SPL train(7185) halts at a total of 8 halts while covering the total distance from MACHILIPATNAM(MTM) to SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) in 1 days

Major stations that MTM SC SF SPL train(7185) halts at are Dornakal Jn(DKJ).

Other stations in destination city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7185 MTM SC SF SPL train Click IRCTC