7015 Train Route

7015 - HYB NS SPL
Change
Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB Start 21:30 0 0 km - 1
2 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 21:55 22:05 10:00 10 km No Delay 1
3 JANGAON - ZN 23:15 23:16 01:00 94 km - 1
4 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 00:03 00:05 02:00 142 km - 2
5 WARANGAL - WL 00:25 00:27 02:00 152 km - 2
6 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 01:05 01:06 01:00 212 km - 2
7 KHAMMAM - KMT 01:44 01:45 01:00 259 km - 2
8 MADHIRA - MDR 02:04 02:05 01:00 304 km - 2
9 RAYANAPADU - RYP 02:45 02:50 05:00 348 km - 2
10 RAMAVARAPPADU - RMV 03:18 03:20 02:00 365 km - 2
11 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 03:58 04:00 02:00 400 km 14 min 2
12 KAIKALUR - KKLR 04:28 04:30 02:00 429 km 8 min 2
13 AKIVIDU - AKVD 04:48 04:50 02:00 446 km 10 min 2
14 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 05:03 05:05 02:00 464 km 10 min 2
15 BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 05:13 05:15 02:00 465 km - 2
16 PALAKOLLU - PKO 05:43 05:45 02:00 486 km - 2
17 NARASAPUR - NS 07:10 End 0 495 km - 2
Hyb Ns Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7015 HYB NS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7015 HYB NS SPL runs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 21:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 7015 from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

HYB NS SPL 7015 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 9:40 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 7015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC). Train 7015 arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:55 and departs at 22:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7015 HYB NS SPL

  • VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 22 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BBS JNRD SPL (2097)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road (JNRD) , Sukhabandh. Total duration is 9 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BBS TPTY SPL (2809)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BBS TPTY SPL (2809)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


7015 HYB NS SPL FAQ

From which station train 7015 HYB NS SPL starts from?

7015 HYB NS SPL starts from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

How many days in a week 7015 HYB NS SPL runs ?

7015 HYB NS SPL runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7015 HYB NS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7015 HYB NS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

HYB NS SPL train(7015) covers a total distance of 495 Km travelling from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) to NARASAPUR(NS)

HYB NS SPL train(7015) halts at a total of 17 halts while covering the total distance from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) to NARASAPUR(NS) in 2 days

Major stations that HYB NS SPL train(7015) halts at are Bhubaneswar(BBS), Khurda Road Jn(KUR), Nirakarpur(NKP), Balugaon(BALU), Chatrapur(CAP), Brahmapur(BAM), Ichchapuram(IPM), Sompeta(SPT), Palasa(PSA), Naupada Jn(NWP), Kotabommali(KBM), Tilaru(TIU), Srikakulam Road(CHE), Ponduru(PDU), Chipurupalli(CPP), Vizianagram Jn(VZM), Kottavalasa(KTV), Simhachalam(SCM), Visakhapatnam(VSKP), Duvvada(DVD), Anakapalle(AKP), Ellamanchiii(YLM), Tuni(TUNI), Annavaram(ANV), Samalkot Jn(SLO), Rajamundry(RJY), Nidadavolu Jn(NDD), Tanuku(TNKU), Bhimavaram Town(BVRT), Akividu(AKVD), Kaikolur(KKLR), Gudivada Jn(GDV), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Guntur Jn(GNT), Secunderabad Jn(SC).

Other stations in source city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7015 HYB NS SPL train Click IRCTC