6852 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL Mandapam to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Karur Jn KRR
12:10
1 0.0
Vangal VNGL 12:17
1m 12:18
1 11.4
Mohanur MONR 12:25
1m 12:26
1 15.6
Namakkal NMKL 12:41
1m 12:42
1 33.9
Kalangani KLGN 12:51
1m 12:52
1 45.7
Rasipuram RASP 13:04
1m 13:05
1 59.6
Mallur MALR 13:19
1m 13:20
1 72.2
Salem Jn SA 13:50

1 85.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL

Train 6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL runs from Mandapam(MMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday. Train departs from Mandapam(MMM) at 12:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 13:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 6852 from Mandapam(MMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL 6852 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mandapam to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 6852 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Vangal(VNGL). Train 6852 arrives at Vangal at 12:17 and departs at 12:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL starts from?

6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL starts from Mandapam(MMM)

How many days in a week 6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL runs ?

6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL train is 1 minutes at Vangal(VNGL)

Top Train Routes related to 6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL

For more information on 6852 KRR-SA DMU EXP SPL train Click IRCTC