6734 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
OKHA-RMM EXP OKHA to Rameswaram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
OKHA OKHA Source
0 08:40
1 0
DWARKA DWK 08:58
5:00 09:03
1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 10:07
2:00 10:09
1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 11:18
5:00 11:23
1 167
HAPA HAPA 11:43
2:00 11:45
1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:00
5:00 13:05
1 249
WANKANER JN WKR 13:53
2:00 13:55
1 291
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:03
2:00 15:05
1 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 16:10
2:00 16:12
1 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:30
15:00 17:45
1 495
ANAND JN ANND 18:40
2:00 18:42
1 559
VADODARA JN BRC 19:16
10:00 19:26
1 593
SURAT ST 21:15
5:00 21:20
1 723
NANDURBAR NDB 23:30
10:00 23:40
1 883
JALGAON JN JL 02:25
10:00 02:35
2 1033
MANMAD JN MMR 05:05
5:00 05:10
2 1193
NAGARSOL NSL 06:15
5:00 06:20
2 1216
AURANGABAD AWB 07:40
5:00 07:45
2 1304
JALNA J 08:48
2:00 08:50
2 1367
PARBHANI JN PBN 10:38
2:00 10:40
2 1482
PURNA JN PAU 11:15
5:00 11:20
2 1510
NANDED NED 11:55
5:00 12:00
2 1540
MUDKHED MUE 12:58
2:00 13:00
2 1563
NIZAMABAD NZB 14:18
2:00 14:20
2 1651
KAMAREDDI KMC 15:04
1:00 15:05
2 1703
KACHEGUDA KCG 17:30
10:00 17:40
2 1816
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 19:33
2:00 19:35
2 1922
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 21:33
2:00 21:35
2 2052
DHONE DHNE 00:05
5:00 00:10
3 2106
YERRAGUNTLA YA 02:44
1:00 02:45
3 2275
CUDDAPAH HX 03:28
2:00 03:30
3 2315
RENIGUNTA JN RU 05:33
2:00 05:35
3 2440
TIRUPATI TPTY 05:55
5:00 06:00
3 2450
KATPADI JN KPD 08:13
2:00 08:15
3 2554
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 09:33
2:00 09:35
3 2638
SALEM JN SA 11:25
5:00 11:30
3 2761
NAMAKKAL NMKL 12:24
1:00 12:25
3 2811
KARUR KRR 13:08
2:00 13:10
3 2845
DINDIGUL JN DG 14:45
5:00 14:50
3 2919
MADURAI JN MDU 15:45
5:00 15:50
3 2981
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 16:38
2:00 16:40
3 3028
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 17:03
2:00 17:05
3 3052
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 17:30
2:00 17:32
3 3088
MANDAPAM MMM 18:08
2:00 18:10
3 3124
RAMESWARAM RMM 19:15
0 Destination
3 3142

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6734 OKHA-RMM EXP

Train 6734 OKHA-RMM EXP runs from OKHA(OKHA) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Tuesday. Train departs from OKHA(OKHA) at 08:40 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 19:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 6734 from OKHA(OKHA) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

OKHA-RMM EXP 6734 train passes through 45 major stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Rameswaram . It takes total of 58:35 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 6734 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DWARKA(DWK). Train 6734 arrives at DWARKA at 08:58 and departs at 09:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JAMNAGAR (JAM)
  2. RAJKOT JN (RJT)
  3. SURAT (ST)
  4. MANMAD JN (MMR)
  5. NAGARSOL (NSL)
  6. AURANGABAD (AWB)
  7. PURNA JN (PAU)
  8. NANDED (NED)
  9. DHONE (DHNE)
  10. TIRUPATI (TPTY)
  11. SALEM JN (SA)
  12. DINDIGUL JN (DG)
  13. MADURAI JN (MDU)


6734 OKHA-RMM EXP FAQ

From which station train 6734 OKHA-RMM EXP starts from?

6734 OKHA-RMM EXP starts from OKHA(OKHA)

How many days in a week 6734 OKHA-RMM EXP runs ?

6734 OKHA-RMM EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6734 OKHA-RMM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6734 OKHA-RMM EXP train is 5:00 minutes at DWARKA(DWK)

Top Train Routes related to 6734 OKHA-RMM EXP

For more information on 6734 OKHA-RMM EXP train Click IRCTC

OKHA-RMM EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 3142 Km travelling from OKHA(OKHA) to RAMESWARAM(RMM)

OKHA-RMM EXP train(0) halts at a total of 45 halts while covering the total distance from OKHA(OKHA) to RAMESWARAM(RMM) in 3 days