67250 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC-CT Secunderabad Junction to Tandur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 18:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 18:11
Average Delay: (1 min)
1:00 18:12
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 5
SANAT NAGAR SNF 18:17
Average Delay: (14 min)
1:00 18:18
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 9
HAFIZPETA HFZ 18:24
Average Delay: (18 min)
1:00 18:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 18
LINGAMPALLI LPI 18:31
Average Delay: (17 min)
1:00 18:32
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 23
NAGALAPALLE NPL 18:39
Average Delay: (21 min)
1:00 18:40
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 33
SHANKARPALLI SKP 18:49
Average Delay: (21 min)
1:00 18:50
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 44
RAVALPALLI KALAN RPK 18:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 19:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 49
GULLAGUDA GGD 19:07
Average Delay: (23 min)
1:00 19:08
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 55
CHITGIDDA CTF 19:14
Average Delay: (23 min)
1:00 19:15
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 62
VIKARABAD JN VKB 19:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
2:00 19:27
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 72
GODAMGURA GDQ 19:44
Average Delay: (26 min)
1:00 19:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 80
MAILARAM MWY 19:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 19:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 87
DHARUR DRR 20:09
Average Delay: (14 min)
1:00 20:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 93
RUKMAPUR RMY 20:29
Average Delay: (7 min)
1:00 20:30
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 102
TANDUR TDU 20:59
Average Delay: (-7 min)
1:00 21:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 113
MANTATTI MVH 21:09
1:00 21:10
1 122
NAWANDGI NAW 21:18
1:00 21:19
1 131
KURGUNTA KQT 21:30
1:00 21:31
1 138
SERAM SEM 21:42
1:00 21:43
1 147
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 21:59
1:00 22:00
1 159
CHITTAPUR CT 22:40
0 Destination
1 169

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 67250 SC-CT

Train 67250 SC-CT runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tandur(TDU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 18:00 and reaches Tandur(TDU) at 22:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 67250 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tandur(TDU) .

SC-CT 67250 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tandur . It takes total of 4:40 hours journey to reach Tandur .

In 67250 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB). Train 67250 arrives at VIKARABAD JN at 19:25 and departs at 19:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


67250 SC-CT FAQ

From which station train 67250 SC-CT starts from?

67250 SC-CT starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 67250 SC-CT runs ?

67250 SC-CT runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 67250 SC-CT and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 67250 SC-CT train is 2:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB)

Top Train Routes related to 67250 SC-CT

For more information on 67250 SC-CT train Click IRCTC

SC-CT train(0) covers a total distance of 169 Km travelling from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to CHITTAPUR(CT)

SC-CT train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to CHITTAPUR(CT) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT)