6617 Train Route

6617 - RMM CBE SPL
Change
Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore Main Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Katni Jn - KTE Start 15:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Jhalwara - JLW 16:05 16:07 2m 10.4 km - 1
3 Rupaund - RPD 16:17 16:19 2m 22.5 km - 1
4 Vilayatkalan Road - VYK 16:28 16:30 2m 26.8 km - 1
5 Chandia Road - CHD 16:37 16:39 2m 39.5 km - 1
6 Lorha - LOA 16:46 16:48 2m 48.4 km - 1
7 Umaria - UMR 17:00 17:05 5m 58.4 km - 1
8 Karkeli - KKI 17:15 17:17 2m 71.1 km - 1
9 Nowrozabad - NRZB 17:27 17:29 2m 81.1 km - 1
10 Birsinghpur - BRS 17:36 17:38 2m 88.3 km - 1
11 Mudaria - MDXR 17:44 17:46 2m 93.7 km - 1
12 Ghunghuti - GGT 17:55 17:57 2m 104.6 km - 1
13 Badhwabara - BDWA 18:08 18:10 2m 117.2 km - 1
14 Shahdol - SDL 18:29 18:39 10m 125.7 km - 1
15 Singhpur - SNGP 18:47 18:49 2m 131.6 km - 1
16 Chhada - CHDX 18:55 18:57 2m 139.6 km - 1
17 Burhar - BUH 19:04 19:06 2m 145.2 km - 1
18 Amlai - AAL 19:13 19:15 2m 153.9 km - 1
19 Anuppur Jn - APR 19:29 19:34 5m 166.4 km - 1
20 Mauhari - MZH 19:45 19:47 2m 174.1 km - 1
21 Dhurwasin - DRSN 19:54 19:56 2m 182.1 km - 1
22 Harrad - HRV 20:06 20:08 2m 189.1 km - 1
23 Kotma - KTMA 20:17 20:22 5m 198.1 km - 1
24 Baihatola - BATL 20:32 20:34 2m 208.4 km - 1
25 Bijuri - BJRI 20:42 20:52 10m 213.8 km - 1
26 Boridand Jn - BRND 21:06 21:08 2m 222.6 km - 1
27 Manendragarh - MDGR 21:30 21:35 5m 229.7 km - 1
28 Chirimiri - CHRM 23:15 End - 251.7 km - 1
Rmm Cbe Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6617 RMM CBE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6617 RMM CBE SPL runs from Ramanathapuram(RMD) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ramanathapuram(RMD) at 15:20 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 23:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 6617 from Ramanathapuram(RMD) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

RMM CBE SPL 6617 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 7:55 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 6617 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shahdol(SDL). Train 6617 arrives at Shahdol at 18:29 and departs at 18:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Umaria (UMR)
  2. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  3. Kotma (KTMA)
  4. Bijuri (BJRI)
  5. Manendragarh (MDGR)

Related trains for Train 6617 RMM CBE SPL

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS (16617)

    Train starts from Ramanathapuram (RMD) , Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 10 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • RMM UBL SPL (7356)

    Train starts from Rameswaram (RMD) , Rameswaram to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • RMM UBL SPL (7356)

    Train starts from Rameswaram (RMD) , Rameswaram to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • RMD SC SPECIAL (7696)

    Train starts from Rameswaram (RMD) , Rameswaram to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 27 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM CBE EXPRESS (16617)

    Train starts from Ramanathapuram (RMD) , Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 10 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


6617 RMM CBE SPL FAQ

From which station train 6617 RMM CBE SPL starts from?

6617 RMM CBE SPL starts from Ramanathapuram(RMD)

How many days in a week 6617 RMM CBE SPL runs ?

6617 RMM CBE SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6617 RMM CBE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6617 RMM CBE SPL train is 10 minutes at Shahdol(SDL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6617 RMM CBE SPL train Click IRCTC