6533 Mys Bgkt Spl: Train Route & Timetable

6533 - Mys Bgkt Spl
Change
Yesvantpur Jn to Hosapete Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR Start 18:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tumakuru - TK 19:05 19:07 2m 65.0 km - 1
3 Arsikere Jn - ASK 20:13 20:15 2m 161.0 km - 1
4 Kadur - DRU 20:53 20:55 2m 200.0 km - 1
5 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 21:53 21:55 2m 274.0 km - 1
6 Chitradurg - CTA 22:30 22:32 2m 308.0 km - 1
7 RAYADRUG - RDG 00:28 00:30 2m 405.0 km - 2
8 Ballari Cantt - BYC 02:00 02:02 2m 464.0 km - 2
9 Toranagallu - TNGL 02:58 03:00 2m 491.0 km - 2
10 Hosapete Jn - HPT 04:00 End - 524.0 km - 2
Mys Bgkt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6533 Mys Bgkt Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6533 Mys Bgkt Spl runs from Yesvantpur Jn(YPR) to Hosapete Jn(HPT) on Monday. Train departs from Yesvantpur Jn(YPR) at 18:15 and reaches Hosapete Jn(HPT) at 04:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6533 from Yesvantpur Jn(YPR) to Hosapete Jn(HPT) .

Mys Bgkt Spl 6533 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Yesvantpur Jn to Hosapete Jn . It takes total of 9:45 hours journey to reach Hosapete Jn .

In 6533 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tumakuru(TK). Train 6533 arrives at Tumakuru at 19:05 and departs at 19:07. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.

Mys Bgkt Spl Train Information

Route Yesvantpur Jn → Hosapete Jn
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Mon
Departure 18:15 from Yesvantpur Jn
Arrival 04:00 at Hosapete Jn (Day 2)
Travel Time 9:45
Distance ~524.0 km
Total Stops 10
Classes 3A
Pantry Yes

Related trains for Train 6533 Mys Bgkt Spl

  • SBC FESTIVAL SPL (6507)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 19 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday

  • JU SBC EXPRESS (16507)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 38 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Saturday

  • JU SBC EXP (16533)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 44 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • RJSTHN S KRN SPL (2464)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , New Delhi. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 6533 Mys Bgkt Spl starts from?

A. 6533 Mys Bgkt Spl starts from Yesvantpur Jn(YPR)

Q. How many days in a week 6533 Mys Bgkt Spl runs?

A. 6533 Mys Bgkt Spl runs on Monday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 6533 Mys Bgkt Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 6533 Mys Bgkt Spl train is 2 minutes at Tumakuru(TK)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore