63572 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MKA - JSME MEMU PGR Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MOKAMEH JN MKA Source
0 04:30
1 0
TALL JN. TALL 04:36
1:00 04:37
1 5
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 04:41
2:00 04:43
1 7
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 04:49
1:00 04:50
1 12
BARHIYA BRYA 04:57
2:00 04:59
1 18
MANKATHA MKB 05:10
1:00 05:11
1 27
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 05:17
2:00 05:19
1 33
KIUL JN KIUL 05:45
5:00 05:50
1 34
MAHESH LETA HALT MHLT 05:55
1:00 05:56
1 38
BANSIPUR BSQP 06:01
1:00 06:02
1 42
MANANPUR MNP 06:10
1:00 06:11
1 48
BHALUI BFM 06:19
1:00 06:20
1 53
JAMUI JMU 06:30
2:00 06:32
1 62
CHAURA CUX 06:40
1:00 06:41
1 70
GIDHAUR GHR 06:52
2:00 06:54
1 77
DADPUR DPX 06:59
1:00 07:00
1 81
JHAJHA JAJ 07:45
5:00 07:50
1 88
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 08:01
1:00 08:02
1 96
SIMULTALA STL 08:12
1:00 08:13
1 107
LAHABON LHB 08:24
1:00 08:25
1 116
JASIDIH JN JSME 08:40
0 Destination
1 132

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR

Train 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR runs from Kiul Junction(KIUL) to Jasidih Junction(JSME) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kiul Junction(KIUL) at 04:30 and reaches Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 08:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 63572 from Kiul Junction(KIUL) to Jasidih Junction(JSME) .

MKA - JSME MEMU PGR 63572 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Jasidih Junction .

In 63572 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KIUL JN(KIUL). Train 63572 arrives at KIUL JN at 05:45 and departs at 05:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JHAJHA (JAJ)


63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR FAQ

From which station train 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR starts from?

63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR starts from Kiul Junction(KIUL)

How many days in a week 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR runs ?

63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR train is 5:00 minutes at KIUL JN(KIUL)

Top Train Routes related to 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR

For more information on 63572 MKA - JSME MEMU PGR train Click IRCTC

MKA - JSME MEMU PGR train(0) covers a total distance of 132 Km travelling from MOKAMEH JN(MKA) to JASIDIH JN(JSME)

MKA - JSME MEMU PGR train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from MOKAMEH JN(MKA) to JASIDIH JN(JSME) in 1 days