63279 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BJU-SEE MEMU Barauni Junction to Sonpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARAUNIJN BJU Source
00:00 17:30
1 0
BARAUNIFLAG BUJ 17:37
01:00 17:38
1 2
TEGHRA TGA 17:43
01:00 17:44
1 7
MAJUNUPURNAVADAHAL MPNH 17:48
01:00 17:49
1 12
BACHWARAJN BCA 18:05
02:00 18:07
1 16
VIDYAPATIDHAM VPDA 18:32
02:00 18:34
1 27
HARPARBOCHAHA HBP 18:40
01:00 18:41
1 31
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 18:52
01:00 18:53
1 37
NANDANILAGUNIA NNNL 19:00
01:00 19:01
1 44
SHAHPURPATOREE SPP 19:05
02:00 19:07
1 49
BASUDEOPURCHANDELH BDUA 19:10
01:00 19:11
1 53
MEHNARROAD MNO 19:14
02:00 19:16
1 57
SAHADAIBUZURG SDG 19:23
01:00 19:24
1 62
DESARI DES 19:28
01:00 19:29
1 67
GRAMKHARIKAHALT GKHT 19:32
01:00 19:33
1 69
CHAKSIKANDAR CSR 19:36
01:00 19:37
1 72
AKSHAYWATRAINAGAR AYRN 19:43
01:00 19:44
1 77
CHAKMAKRAND CKRD 19:48
01:00 19:49
1 81
HAJIPURJN HJP 19:58
05:00 20:03
1 87
SONPURJN SEE 20:15
00:00 Destination
1 93

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 63279 BJU-SEE MEMU

Train 63279 BJU-SEE MEMU runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Sonpur Junction(SEE) on Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 17:30 and reaches Sonpur Junction(SEE) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 63279 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Sonpur Junction(SEE) .

BJU-SEE MEMU 63279 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barauni Junction to Sonpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Sonpur Junction .

In 63279 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at HAJIPURJN(HJP). Train 63279 arrives at HAJIPURJN at 19:58 and departs at 20:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63279 BJU-SEE MEMU FAQ

From which station train 63279 BJU-SEE MEMU starts from?

63279 BJU-SEE MEMU starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 63279 BJU-SEE MEMU runs ?

63279 BJU-SEE MEMU runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 63279 BJU-SEE MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63279 BJU-SEE MEMU train is 05:00 minutes at HAJIPURJN(HJP)

Top Train Routes related to 63279 BJU-SEE MEMU

For more information on 63279 BJU-SEE MEMU train Click IRCTC