6228 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MYSORE EXP Talguppa to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TALGUPPA TLGP
0 20:15
1 0
SAGARJAMBAGARU SRF 20:34
01:00 20:35
1 16
ANANDAPURAM ANF 21:09
01:00 21:10
1 42
SHIVAMOGGATOWN SMET 22:25
05:00 22:30
1 97
SHIVAMOGGAH SME 22:34
01:00 22:35
1 100
BHADRAVATI BDVT 22:49
01:00 22:50
1 116
TARIKEREJN TKE 23:09
01:00 23:10
1 136
BIRURJN RRB 23:38
02:00 23:40
1 160
ARSIKEREJN ASK 00:40
145:00:00 03:05
2 206
HASSAN HAS 03:53
02:00 03:55
2 252
HOLENARSIPUR HLN 04:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
01:00 04:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 284
MANDAGERE MGF 04:44
01:00 04:45
2 304
KRISHNARAJNAGAR KRNR 05:24
01:00 05:25
2 338
MYSURUJN MYS 07:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destinatio
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 373

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6228 MYSORE EXP

Train 6228 MYSORE EXP runs from Talguppa(TLGP) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Train departs from Talguppa(TLGP) at 20:15 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 07:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6228 from Talguppa(TLGP) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

MYSORE EXP 6228 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 10:45 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 6228 train route maximum halt time for this train is 145:00:00 minutes at ARSIKEREJN(ASK). Train 6228 arrives at ARSIKEREJN at 00:40 and departs at 03:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6228 MYSORE EXP FAQ

From which station train 6228 MYSORE EXP starts from?

6228 MYSORE EXP starts from Talguppa(TLGP)

How many days in a week 6228 MYSORE EXP runs ?

6228 MYSORE EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6228 MYSORE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6228 MYSORE EXP train is 145:00:00 minutes at ARSIKEREJN(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 6228 MYSORE EXP

For more information on 6228 MYSORE EXP train Click IRCTC