6078 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dindigul Jn DG
14:00
1 0.0
Akkaraippatti API 14:11
1m 14:12
1 10.4
Oddanchatram ODC 14:27
2m 14:29
1 32.5
Chatrappatti CHPT 14:36
1m 14:37
1 42.5
Palani PLNI 14:55
5m 15:00
1 58.0
Pushpattur PPTR 15:11
1m 15:12
1 71.5
Madattukulam MDKM 15:18
1m 15:19
1 78.8
Maivadi Road MVRD 15:24
1m 15:25
1 82.4
Udumalaipettai UDT 15:33
1m 15:34
1 91.6
Gomangalam GMGM 15:47
1m 15:48
1 105.1
Pollachi Jn POY 16:18
2m 16:20
1 120.7
Kinattukkadavu CNV 16:43
1m 16:44
1 142.0
Podanur Jn PTJ 17:08
2m 17:10
1 160.7
Coimbatore Jn CBE 17:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 166.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL

Train 6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Friday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 6078 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL 6078 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 3:30 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 6078 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Palani(PLNI). Train 6078 arrives at Palani at 14:55 and departs at 15:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL starts from?

6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL runs ?

6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL train is 5 minutes at Palani(PLNI)

Top Train Routes related to 6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL

For more information on 6078 DG-CBE UNRESERVED EXP SPL train Click IRCTC