6064 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
QLN MS SPL Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOLLAM JN QLN
0 08:45
1 0
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 09:06
02:00 09:08
1 20
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 09:24
02:00 09:26
1 41
MAVELIKARA MVLK 09:34
02:00 09:36
1 49
CHENGANNUR CNGR 09:50
02:00 09:52
1 62
TIRUVALLA TRVL 10:01
02:00 10:03
1 71
CHANGANASERI CGY 10:23
02:00 10:25
1 79
KOTTAYAM KTYM 10:44
03:00 10:47
1 96
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 11:55
05:00 12:00
1 158
ALUVA AWY 12:28
02:00 12:30
1 175
THRISUR TCR 13:10
02:00 13:12
1 230
PALAKKAD JN PGT 15:45
05:00 15:50
1 307
COIMBATORE JN CBE 17:07
03:00 17:10
1 362
TIRUPPUR TUP 18:08
02:00 18:10
1 412
ERODE JN ED 19:10
10:00 19:20
1 462
SALEM JN SA 20:20
05:00 20:25
1 525
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 23:40
05:00 23:45
1 645
KATPADI JN KPD 01:05
05:00 01:10
2 728
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 02:00
05:00 02:05
2 789
PERAMBUR PER 02:58
02:00 03:00
2 852
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 03:50
Average Delay: (- min)
0
Average Delay: (- min)
2 864

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6064 QLN MS SPL

Train 6064 QLN MS SPL runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 08:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 03:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 6064 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

QLN MS SPL 6064 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 19:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 6064 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED). Train 6064 arrives at ERODE JN at 19:10 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6064 QLN MS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6064 QLN MS SPL starts from?

6064 QLN MS SPL starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 6064 QLN MS SPL runs ?

6064 QLN MS SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6064 QLN MS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6064 QLN MS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 6064 QLN MS SPL

For more information on 6064 QLN MS SPL train Click IRCTC