6040 Train Route

6040 - KKDI MAS SPL
Change
Tirunelveli Junction to Tambaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI Start 21:30 0 0 km - 1
2 PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 22:08 22:10 02:00 37 km - 1
3 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:25 23:30 05:00 90 km - 1
4 TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 23:49 23:50 01:00 100 km - 1
5 BUDALUR - BAL 00:06 00:07 01:00 122 km - 2
6 THANJAVUR - TJ 00:28 00:30 02:00 140 km - 2
7 PAPANASAM - PML 00:52 00:53 01:00 164 km - 2
8 KUMBAKONAM - KMU 01:08 01:10 02:00 179 km - 2
9 MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 02:08 02:10 02:00 210 km - 2
10 SIRKAZHI - SY 02:33 02:34 01:00 230 km - 2
11 CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 02:58 03:00 02:00 247 km - 2
12 CUDDALORE PORT - CUPJ 04:00 04:01 01:00 285 km - 2
13 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 05:25 05:30 05:00 332 km - 2
14 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:48 06:50 02:00 435 km - 2
15 TAMBARAM - TBM 07:18 07:20 02:00 465 km - 2
16 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:50 08:00 10:00 490 km - 2
17 MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS 09:00 End 0 502 km - 2
Kkdi Mas Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6040 KKDI MAS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6040 KKDI MAS SPL runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Tambaram(TBM) on Monday. Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 21:30 and reaches Tambaram(TBM) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6040 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Tambaram(TBM) .

KKDI MAS SPL 6040 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Tambaram . It takes total of 11:30 hours journey to reach Tambaram .

In 6040 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE(MS). Train 6040 arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:50 and departs at 08:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6040 KKDI MAS SPL

  • TEN (6002)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN TBM SPL (6004)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN (6002)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN TBM SPL (6004)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN BSP FESTSPL (6070)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) , Bilaspur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN DR FEST SPL (6072)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


6040 KKDI MAS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6040 KKDI MAS SPL starts from?

6040 KKDI MAS SPL starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 6040 KKDI MAS SPL runs ?

6040 KKDI MAS SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6040 KKDI MAS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6040 KKDI MAS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE(MS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6040 KKDI MAS SPL train Click IRCTC