6021 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-TEN SPL Chennai Central to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM
0 21:00
1 0
CHENGALPATTU CGL 21:23
2:00 21:25
1 31
VILLUPURAM JN VM 22:58
2:00 23:00
1 134
VRIDDHACHALAM JN VRI 23:40
2:00 23:42
1 188
TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN. TPJ 01:55
5:00 02:00
2 311
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 02:45
2:00 02:47
2 364
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 03:18
2:00 03:20
2 400
SIVAGANGA SVGA 03:52
2:00 03:54
2 441
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 04:20
2:00 04:22
2 462
ARUPPUKKOTTAI APK 05:03
2:00 05:05
2 506
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 05:33
2:00 05:35
2 528
SATUR SRT 06:00
2:00 06:02
2 555
KOVILPATTI CVP 06:23
2:00 06:25
2 576
TIRUNELVELI JN TEN 09:00
0
2 641

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6021 TBM-TEN SPL

Train 6021 TBM-TEN SPL runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Thursday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:00 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6021 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

TBM-TEN SPL 6021 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 12:0 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 6021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN.(TPJ). Train 6021 arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN. at 01:55 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6021 TBM-TEN SPL FAQ

From which station train 6021 TBM-TEN SPL starts from?

6021 TBM-TEN SPL starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 6021 TBM-TEN SPL runs ?

6021 TBM-TEN SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6021 TBM-TEN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6021 TBM-TEN SPL train is 5:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN.(TPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 6021 TBM-TEN SPL

For more information on 6021 TBM-TEN SPL train Click IRCTC

TBM-TEN SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 641 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to TIRUNELVELI JN(TEN)

TBM-TEN SPL train(0) halts at a total of 14 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to TIRUNELVELI JN(TEN) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)