59821 Train Route

59821 - KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER
Change
Kota Junction to Bhind
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kota Jn - KOTA Start 00:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Digod - DXD 00:27 00:28 1m 16.2 km - 1
3 Antah - ATH 00:48 00:50 2m 44.7 km - 1
4 Baran - BAZ 01:15 01:20 5m 66.3 km - 1
5 Atru - ATRU 01:48 01:50 2m 95.4 km - 1
6 Salpura - SYL 02:03 02:05 2m 109.4 km - 1
7 Chhabra Gugor - CAG 02:25 02:30 5m 125.0 km - 1
8 Bhulon - BLO 02:44 02:45 1m 136.4 km - 1
9 Motipura Chauki - MTPC 02:58 03:00 2m 146.8 km - 1
10 Dharnaoda - DHR 03:09 03:10 1m 151.7 km - 1
11 Ruthiyai Jn - RTA 04:00 04:05 5m 164.2 km - 1
12 Guna Jn - GUNA 04:50 05:00 10m 184.6 km - 1
13 Miyana - MINA 05:28 05:30 2m 215.5 km - 1
14 Rayser - RSJ 05:41 05:42 1m 220.7 km - 1
15 Badarwas - BDWS 05:51 05:53 2m 233.5 km - 1
16 Lukwasa - LWS 06:05 06:06 1m 247.7 km - 1
17 Kolaras - KLRS 06:19 06:21 2m 261.1 km - 1
18 Khonker - KCR 06:31 06:32 1m 270.9 km - 1
19 Shivpuri - SVPI 06:45 06:47 2m 286.7 km - 1
20 Khajri - KAW 07:02 07:03 1m 302.6 km - 1
21 Padarkheda - PARH 07:18 07:20 2m 320.4 km - 1
22 Mohana - MOJ 07:42 07:44 2m 348.5 km - 1
23 Renhat - RENH 07:57 07:58 1m 360.6 km - 1
24 Gwalior Jn - GWL 09:10 09:15 5m 411.4 km - 1
25 Sanichara - SAC 09:32 09:34 2m 429.5 km - 1
26 Malanpur - MLAR 09:44 09:46 2m 436.9 km - 1
27 Gohad Road - GOA 10:01 10:03 2m 454.1 km - 1
28 Soni - SONI 10:17 10:19 2m 469.8 km - 1
29 Bhind - BIX 10:45 10:50 5m 493.4 km - 1
30 Etawah Jn - ETW 12:45 End - 529.9 km - 1
Kota-bhind Passenger
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER runs from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Bhind(BIX) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 00:10 and reaches Bhind(BIX) at 12:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 59821 from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Bhind(BIX) .

KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER 59821 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kota Junction to Bhind . It takes total of 12:35 hours journey to reach Bhind .

In 59821 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guna Jn(GUNA). Train 59821 arrives at Guna Jn at 04:50 and departs at 05:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Baran (BAZ)
  2. Chhabra Gugor (CAG)
  3. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  4. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  5. Bhind (BIX)

Related trains for Train 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER

  • KOTA PATNA SPL (3238)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday


59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER starts from?

59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER starts from Kota Junction(KOTA)

How many days in a week 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER runs ?

59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at Guna Jn(GUNA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER train Click IRCTC