59228 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BVC - BTD PASSENGER Bhavnagar Terminus to Botad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 05:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 05:07
Average Delay: (3 min)
1:00 05:08
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 3
VARTEJ VTJ 05:18
Average Delay: (4 min)
1:00 05:19
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 10
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 05:32
Average Delay: (7 min)
1:00 05:33
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 20
SONGADH SGD 05:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1:00 05:41
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 28
SANOSRA SOA 05:49
Average Delay: (6 min)
1:00 05:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 38
DHOLA JN DLJ 06:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
4:00 06:04
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 49
UJALVAV UJ 06:13
Average Delay: (7 min)
1:00 06:14
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 59
ALAMPUR ALMR 06:21
Average Delay: (7 min)
1:00 06:22
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 66
NINGALA JN NGA 06:29
Average Delay: (7 min)
1:00 06:30
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 74
LATHIDAD LTD 06:38
Average Delay: (7 min)
1:00 06:39
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 81
BOTAD JN BTD 07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 07:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 92
KUNDLI KDI 07:16
1:00 07:17
1 103
RANPUR RUR 07:27
1:00 07:28
1 114
VEJALKA VJK 07:35
1:00 07:36
1 121
CHUDA CDA 07:43
1:00 07:44
1 130
LIMBDI LM 07:54
1:00 07:55
1 140
WADHWAN CITY WC 08:22
1:00 08:23
1 160
JORAWARNAGAR JN JVN 08:28
1:00 08:29
1 164
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 08:34
1:00 08:35
1 167
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 09:05
0 Destination
1 170

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER

Train 59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER runs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Botad Junction(BTD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 05:00 and reaches Botad Junction(BTD) at 09:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 59228 from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Botad Junction(BTD) .

BVC - BTD PASSENGER 59228 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Botad Junction . It takes total of 4:5 hours journey to reach Botad Junction .

In 59228 train route maximum halt time for this train is 4:00 minutes at DHOLA JN(DLJ). Train 59228 arrives at DHOLA JN at 06:00 and departs at 06:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER starts from?

59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER starts from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

How many days in a week 59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER runs ?

59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER train is 4:00 minutes at DHOLA JN(DLJ)

Top Train Routes related to 59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER

For more information on 59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER train Click IRCTC

BVC - BTD PASSENGER train(0) covers a total distance of 170 Km travelling from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC) to SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR)

BVC - BTD PASSENGER train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS(BVC) to SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) in 1 days