9207 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BDTS-BVC TOD SPL Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS
0 09:15
1 0
BORIVALI BVI 09:45
2:00 09:47
1 19
VAPI VAPI 11:06
2:00 11:08
1 157
SURAT ST 14:00
5:00 14:05
1 252
VADODARA JN BRC 15:53
5:00 15:58
1 381
NADIAD JN ND 16:48
2:00 16:50
1 434
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:10
20:00 18:30
1 479
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 20:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2:00 20:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 611
BOTAD JN BTD 21:47
Average Delay: (- min)
5:00 21:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 686
DHOLA JN DLJ 22:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 22:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 728
SONGADH SGD 23:00
1:00 23:01
1 750
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 23:22
1:00 23:23
1 775
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS BVC 23:45
Average Delay: (- min)
0
Average Delay: (- min)
1 777

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL

Train 9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL runs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Udhampur(UHP) on Friday. Train departs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 09:15 and reaches Udhampur(UHP) at 23:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 9207 from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Udhampur(UHP) .

BDTS-BVC TOD SPL 9207 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur . It takes total of 14:30 hours journey to reach Udhampur .

In 9207 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST). Train 9207 arrives at SURAT at 14:00 and departs at 14:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  2. BOTAD JN (BTD)


9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL FAQ

From which station train 9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL starts from?

9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL starts from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

How many days in a week 9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL runs ?

9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL

For more information on 9207 BDTS-BVC TOD SPL train Click IRCTC

BDTS-BVC TOD SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 777 Km travelling from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS(BVC)

BDTS-BVC TOD SPL train(0) halts at a total of 13 halts while covering the total distance from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS(BVC) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)