56912 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UBL-SBC PASSENGER Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HUBLI JN UBL Source
0 17:30
1 0
KUNDGOL KNO 17:52
1:00 17:53
1 16
SAUNSHI SNH 18:04
1:00 18:05
1 24
GUDGERI GDI 18:19
1:00 18:20
1 35
KALAS HALT KALS 18:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 18:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 41
YALVIGI YLG 18:32
1:00 18:33
1 47
SAVANUR SVNR 18:42
1:00 18:43
1 55
KALSUR KVS 18:49
1:00 18:50
1 64
KARAJGI KJG 18:59
1:00 19:00
1 68
HAVERI HVR 19:08
2:00 19:10
1 75
BYADGI BYD 19:24
1:00 19:25
1 89
DEVARGUDDA DAD 19:39
1:00 19:40
1 99
RANIBENNUR RNR 19:48
2:00 19:50
1 108
CHALGERI CLI 20:02
1:00 20:03
1 121
HARIHAR HRR 20:25
5:00 20:30
1 130
DAVANGERE DVG 20:58
2:00 21:00
1 144
KODAGANUR KAG 21:19
1:00 21:20
1 164
MAYAKONDA MYK 21:29
1:00 21:30
1 172
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 22:45
5:00 22:50
1 190
HOLALKERE HLK 23:02
1:00 23:03
1 200
RAMGIRI RGI 23:15
1:00 23:16
1 210
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 23:28
1:00 23:29
1 220
SHIVANI SHV 23:41
1:00 23:42
1 230
AJJAMPUR AJP 23:54
1:00 23:55
1 240
BIRUR JN RRB 00:13
2:00 00:15
2 258
KADUR DRU 00:23
2:00 00:25
2 264
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:15
5:00 01:20
2 304
TIPTUR TTR 01:43
2:00 01:45
2 329
AMMASANDRA AMSA 02:14
1:00 02:15
2 356
GUBBI GBB 02:44
1:00 02:45
2 382
TUMKUR TK 03:09
1:00 03:10
2 400
KYATSANDRA KIAT 03:16
2:00 03:18
2 406
DODBELE DBL 03:44
1:00 03:45
2 432
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 04:09
1:00 04:10
2 456
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 04:29
1:00 04:30
2 464
MALLESWARAM MWM 04:39
1:00 04:40
2 466
KSR BENGALURU SBC 05:15
0 Destination
2 469

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER

Train 56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 17:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 56912 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

UBL-SBC PASSENGER 56912 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 56912 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at HARIHAR(HRR). Train 56912 arrives at HARIHAR at 20:25 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU)
  2. ARSIKERE JN (ASK)


56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER starts from?

56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER starts from Hubli Junction(UBL)

How many days in a week 56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER runs ?

56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER train is 5:00 minutes at HARIHAR(HRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER

For more information on 56912 UBL-SBC PASSENGER train Click IRCTC

UBL-SBC PASSENGER train(0) covers a total distance of 469 Km travelling from HUBLI JN(UBL) to KSR BENGALURU(SBC)

UBL-SBC PASSENGER train(0) halts at a total of 37 halts while covering the total distance from HUBLI JN(UBL) to KSR BENGALURU(SBC) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)