56912 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC FAST PSGN Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hubballi Jn UBL
17:30
1 0.0
Kundgol KNO 17:52
1m 17:53
1 15.7
Saunshi SNH 18:04
1m 18:05
1 24.1
Gudgeri GDI 18:19
1m 18:20
1 35.3
Kalas Halt KALS 18:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 40.7
Yalvigi YLG 18:32
1m 18:33
1 46.8
Savanur SVNR 18:42
1m 18:43
1 55.3
Kalsur KVS 18:49
1m 18:50
1 63.6
Karajgi KJG 18:59
1m 19:00
1 68.1
Haveri HVR 19:08
2m 19:10
1 75.2
Byadgi BYD 19:24
1m 19:25
1 89.3
Devargudda DAD 19:39
1m 19:40
1 99.6
Ranibennur RNR 19:48
2m 19:50
1 107.7
Chalgeri CLI 20:02
1m 20:03
1 121.2
Harihar HRR 20:25
5m 20:30
1 131.0
Davangere DVG 20:58
2m 21:00
1 143.8
Kodaganur KAG 21:19
1m 21:20
1 164.1
Mayakonda MYK 21:29
1m 21:30
1 172.3
Chikjajur Jn JRU 22:40
10m 22:50
1 190.4
Holalkere HLK 23:02
1m 23:03
1 199.8
Ramagiri RGI 23:15
1m 23:16
1 210.2
Hosadurga Road HSD 23:28
1m 23:29
1 219.9
Shivani SHV 23:41
1m 23:42
1 229.9
Ajjampura AJP 23:52
3m 23:55
1 240.5
Birur Jn RRB 00:13
2m 00:15
2 258.6
Kadur Jn DRU 00:23
2m 00:25
2 265.0
Arsikere Jn ASK 01:15
5m 01:20
2 304.0
Tiptur TTR 01:44
1m 01:45
2 329.4
Ammasandra AMSA 02:14
1m 02:15
2 356.2
Gubbi GBB 02:44
1m 02:45
2 382.3
Tumakuru TK 03:08
2m 03:10
2 400.3
Kyatsandra KIAT 03:17
1m 03:18
2 405.6
Dodbele DBL 03:44
1m 03:45
2 432.6
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 04:09
1m 04:10
2 456.0
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 04:28
2m 04:30
2 464.1
Malleswaram MWM 04:38
2m 04:40
2 467.0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 05:15

2 469.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56912 SBC FAST PSGN

Train 56912 SBC FAST PSGN runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 17:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 56912 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

SBC FAST PSGN 56912 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 56912 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chikjajur Jn(JRU). Train 56912 arrives at Chikjajur Jn at 22:40 and departs at 22:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Harihar (HRR)
  2. Arsikere Jn (ASK)


56912 SBC FAST PSGN FAQ

From which station train 56912 SBC FAST PSGN starts from?

56912 SBC FAST PSGN starts from Hubli Junction(UBL)

How many days in a week 56912 SBC FAST PSGN runs ?

56912 SBC FAST PSGN runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56912 SBC FAST PSGN and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56912 SBC FAST PSGN train is 10 minutes at Chikjajur Jn(JRU)

Top Train Routes related to 56912 SBC FAST PSGN

For more information on 56912 SBC FAST PSGN train Click IRCTC