56885 Train Route

56885 - TPTY-VM PASS
Change
Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirupati - TPTY Start 13:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chandragiri - CGI 13:53 13:54 1m 11.9 km - 1
3 Pakala Jn - PAK 14:19 14:20 1m 41.9 km - 1
4 Chittoor - CTO 14:44 14:45 1m 71.9 km - 1
5 Ramapuram - RAM 15:14 15:15 1m 89.0 km - 1
6 Katpadi Jn - KPD 16:35 16:40 5m 104.8 km - 1
7 Vellore Cantt - VLR 16:58 17:00 2m 114.7 km - 1
8 Kannamangalam - KMM 17:24 17:25 1m 135.4 km - 1
9 Onnupuram Halt - OPM 17:32 17:33 1m 139.5 km - 1
10 Sedarampattu - SDPT 17:38 17:39 1m 144.2 km - 1
11 Arni Road - ARV 17:47 17:48 1m 150.4 km - 1
12 Polur - PRL 18:01 18:02 1m 166.6 km - 1
13 Tiruvannamalai - TNM 18:28 18:30 2m 197.9 km - 1
14 Adhichchanur - ACN 18:56 18:57 1m 223.4 km - 1
15 Thirukkovilur - TRK 19:09 19:10 1m 231.9 km - 1
16 Villupuram Jn - VM 20:35 End - 265.4 km - 1
Tpty-vm Pass
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

56885 TPTY-VM PASS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 56885 TPTY-VM PASS runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Villupuram Junction(VM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 13:40 and reaches Villupuram Junction(VM) at 20:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56885 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Villupuram Junction(VM) .

TPTY-VM PASS 56885 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction . It takes total of 6:55 hours journey to reach Villupuram Junction .

In 56885 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 56885 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 16:35 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 56885 TPTY-VM PASS

  • TPTY VM EXPRESS (16853)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Villupuram Junction (VM) , Gudiyattam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


56885 TPTY-VM PASS FAQ

From which station train 56885 TPTY-VM PASS starts from?

56885 TPTY-VM PASS starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 56885 TPTY-VM PASS runs ?

56885 TPTY-VM PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56885 TPTY-VM PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56885 TPTY-VM PASS train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 56885 TPTY-VM PASS train Click IRCTC