56820 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TJ KMU PASSR Thanjavur Junction to Kumbakonam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
THANJAVUR TJ Source
00:00 18:15
1 0
TITTE TT 18:26
01:00 18:27
1 10
PASUPATIKOVIL PVL 18:30
01:00 18:31
1 15
AYYAMPET AZP 18:36
01:00 18:37
1 17
PANDARAVADAI PDV 18:43
01:00 18:44
1 21
PAPANASAM PML 18:48
01:00 18:49
1 24
SUNDARAPRMLKOIL SPL 18:53
01:00 18:54
1 30
SWAMIMALAI SWI 19:04
01:00 19:05
1 32
DARASURAM DSM 19:12
01:00 19:13
1 35
KUMBAKONAM KMU 19:30
00:00 Destination
1 39

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56820 TJ KMU PASSR

Train 56820 TJ KMU PASSR runs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to Kumbakonam(KMU) on Train departs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 18:15 and reaches Kumbakonam(KMU) at 19:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 56820 from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to Kumbakonam(KMU) .

TJ KMU PASSR 56820 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Thanjavur Junction to Kumbakonam . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kumbakonam .

In 56820 train route maximum halt time for this train is 01:00 minutes at TITTE(TT). Train 56820 arrives at TITTE at 18:26 and departs at 18:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56820 TJ KMU PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56820 TJ KMU PASSR starts from?

56820 TJ KMU PASSR starts from Thanjavur Junction(TJ)

How many days in a week 56820 TJ KMU PASSR runs ?

56820 TJ KMU PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56820 TJ KMU PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56820 TJ KMU PASSR train is 01:00 minutes at TITTE(TT)

Top Train Routes related to 56820 TJ KMU PASSR

For more information on 56820 TJ KMU PASSR train Click IRCTC