56650 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CAN-CBE PASSENGER Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kannur CAN
06:20
1 0.0
Kannur South CS 06:27
1m 06:28
1 3.7
Etakkot ETK 06:35
1m 06:36
1 12.4
Thalassery TLY 06:44
1m 06:45
1 20.7
Jagannath Temple Gate JGE 06:49
1m 06:50
1 23.1
Mahe MAHE 06:54
1m 06:55
1 29.9
Vadakara BDJ 07:04
1m 07:05
1 42.8
Payyoli PYOL 07:12
1m 07:13
1 52.5
Tikkotti TKT 07:19
1m 07:20
1 55.5
Quilandi QLD 07:29
1m 07:30
1 64.7
Elattur ETR 07:41
1m 07:42
1 77.2
West Hill WH 07:48
1m 07:49
1 84.5
Kozhikode Main CLT 08:02
3m 08:05
1 89.0
Kallayi KUL 08:13
1m 08:14
1 90.8
Ferok FK 08:24
1m 08:25
1 99.0
Kadalundi KN 08:34
1m 08:35
1 103.7
Vallikunnu VLI 08:41
1m 08:42
1 109.2
Parappanangadi PGI 08:49
1m 08:50
1 114.2
Tanur TA 08:59
1m 09:00
1 122.3
Tirur TIR 09:14
1m 09:15
1 130.3
Tirunnavaya TUA 09:24
1m 09:25
1 138.9
Kuttippuram KTU 09:34
1m 09:35
1 145.3
Pallippuram PUM 09:46
1m 09:47
1 154.7
Pattambi PTB 09:54
1m 09:55
1 163.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 10:10
5m 10:15
1 175.3
Ottappalam OTP 10:34
1m 10:35
1 188.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 11:45
5m 11:50
1 219.5
Kanjikode KJKD 12:04
1m 12:05
1 233.1
Walayar WRA 12:19
1m 12:20
1 245.4
Ettimadai ETMD 12:34
1m 12:35
1 254.2
Podanur Jn PTJ 13:03
2m 13:05
1 269.3
Coimbatore Jn CBE 13:50

1 275.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER

Train 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER runs from Kannur Main(CAN) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Train departs from Kannur Main(CAN) at 06:20 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 13:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56650 from Kannur Main(CAN) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

CAN-CBE PASSENGER 56650 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 56650 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 56650 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 10:10 and departs at 10:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palakkad Jn (PGT)


56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER starts from?

56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER starts from Kannur Main(CAN)

How many days in a week 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER runs ?

56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER

For more information on 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER train Click IRCTC