56501 Train Route

56501 - BZA-UBL PASS
Change
Vijayawada Junction to Sss Hubballi Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vijayawada Jn - BZA Start 13:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Mangalagiri - MAG 14:07 14:08 1m 11.7 km - 1
3 Namburu - NBR 14:15 14:16 1m 23.1 km - 1
4 Guntur Jn - GNT 14:30 14:35 5m 31.9 km - 1
5 Nallapadu Jn - NLPD 14:46 14:47 1m 37.0 km - 1
6 Perecherla - PRCA 14:54 14:55 1m 43.2 km - 1
7 Nudurupadu - NDPU 15:11 15:12 1m 60.0 km - 1
8 Narasaraopet - NRT 15:26 15:27 1m 77.2 km - 1
9 Santamagulur - SAB 15:40 15:41 1m 93.3 km - 1
10 Savalyapuram Jn - SYM 15:51 15:52 1m 104.6 km - 1
11 Vinukonda - VKN 15:59 16:00 1m 114.5 km - 1
12 Kurichedu - KCD 16:19 16:20 1m 139.0 km - 1
13 Donakonda - DKD 16:31 16:32 1m 151.9 km - 1
14 Markapur Road - MRK 16:56 16:57 1m 175.9 km - 1
15 Tarlupadu - TLU 17:08 17:09 1m 188.3 km - 1
16 Cumbum - CBM 17:21 17:22 1m 201.9 km - 1
17 Somidevipalle - SDV 17:41 17:42 1m 220.7 km - 1
18 Giddalur - GID 17:57 17:58 1m 235.5 km - 1
19 Diguvametta - DMT 18:13 18:14 1m 247.0 km - 1
20 Gazulapalli - GZL 18:45 18:46 1m 274.4 km - 1
21 Nandyal Jn - NDL 20:10 20:15 5m 289.0 km - 1
22 Panyam - PNM 20:29 20:30 1m 303.5 km - 1
23 Bugganipalli Cement Nagar - BEY 20:59 21:00 1m 322.3 km - 1
24 Betamcherla - BMH 21:09 21:10 1m 328.9 km - 1
25 Rangapuram - RGM 21:19 21:20 1m 339.9 km - 1
26 Dhone Jn - DHNE 22:18 22:20 2m 364.7 km - 1
27 Malliyala - MYL 22:29 22:30 1m 375.3 km - 1
28 Linganenidoddi - LMD 22:37 22:38 1m 383.9 km - 1
29 Pendekallu Jn - PDL 22:44 22:45 1m 390.6 km - 1
30 Tuggali - TGL 22:57 22:58 1m 407.0 km - 1
31 Maddikera - MKR 23:09 23:10 1m 421.5 km - 1
32 Guntakal Jn - GTL 23:30 23:35 5m 433.2 km - 1
33 Bantanahal - BLL 23:54 23:55 1m 445.1 km - 1
34 Ballari Jn - BAY 01:35 01:40 5m 483.3 km - 2
35 Kudatini - KDN 02:02 02:03 1m 503.1 km - 2
36 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 02:18 02:20 2m 515.8 km - 2
37 Hosapete Jn - HPT 03:00 03:05 5m 548.1 km - 2
38 Munirabad - MRB 03:15 03:16 1m 554.1 km - 2
39 Koppal - KBL 03:43 03:45 2m 576.0 km - 2
40 Bhanapur - BNP 03:59 04:00 1m 588.1 km - 2
41 Gadag Jn - GDG 04:58 05:00 2m 633.3 km - 2
42 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 06:55 End - 691.0 km - 2
Bza-ubl Pass
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

56501 BZA-UBL PASS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 56501 BZA-UBL PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 13:45 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 06:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 56501 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) .

BZA-UBL PASS 56501 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Sss Hubballi Jn . It takes total of 17:10 hours journey to reach Sss Hubballi Jn .

In 56501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 56501 arrives at Guntur Jn at 14:30 and departs at 14:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  4. Hosapete Jn (HPT)

Related trains for Train 56501 BZA-UBL PASS

  • BZA UBL SPL (7225)

    Train starts from Vijayawada (BZA) , Vijayawada to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BZA UBL EXP (17330)

    Train starts from Vijayawada (BZA) , Vijayawada to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 17 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BZA DMM SPL (7215)

    Train starts from Vijayawada (BZA) , Vijayawada to Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) , Dharmavaram. Total duration is 11 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


56501 BZA-UBL PASS FAQ

From which station train 56501 BZA-UBL PASS starts from?

56501 BZA-UBL PASS starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 56501 BZA-UBL PASS runs ?

56501 BZA-UBL PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56501 BZA-UBL PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56501 BZA-UBL PASS train is 5 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore