56501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HUBLI PASS Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
Average Delay: (NULL min)
07:05
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 0.0
Krishna Canal Jn KCC 07:17
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 07:18
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 4.9
Mangalagiri MAG 07:35
Average Delay: (44 min)
1m 07:36
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 11.7
Namburu NBR 07:47
1m 07:48
1 23.1
Pedakakani Halt PDKN 07:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 25.1
Guntur Jn GNT 08:10
Average Delay: (36 Min min)
10m 08:20
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 31.9
Nallapadu Jn NLPD 08:36
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 08:37
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 37.0
Perecherla PRCA 08:48
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 08:49
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 43.2
Phirangipuram PPM 08:59
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 09:00
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 52.9
Nudurupadu NDPU 09:08
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 09:09
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 60.0
Satulur STUR 09:16
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 09:17
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 66.2
Narasaraopet NRT 09:30
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 09:32
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 77.2
Munumaka MUK 09:39
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1m 09:40
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 84.9
Santamagulur SAB 09:47
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1m 09:48
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 93.3
Vellalcheruvu Halt VLE 09:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 96.7
Savalyapuram SYM 10:02
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1m 10:03
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 104.6
Vinukonda VKN 10:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 114.5
Cheekategalapalem CEM 10:19
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 121.4
Gundlakamma GKM 10:26
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1m 10:27
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 127.7
Kurichedu KCD 10:39
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1m 10:40
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 139.0
Potlapadu POO 10:49
Average Delay: (01:10 min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 145.7
Donakonda DKD 11:13
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2m 11:15
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 151.9
Gajjela Konda GJJ 11:29
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1m 11:30
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 162.7
Markapur Road MRK 11:44
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1m 11:45
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 175.9
Tarlupadu TLU 12:04
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1m 12:05
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
1 188.3
Cumbum CBM 12:29
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 12:30
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 201.9
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram JBK 12:44
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 12:45
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 208.8
Somidevipalle SDV 12:59
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 13:00
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1 220.7
Gudimetta GMA 13:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 13:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 225.0
Giddalur GID 13:20
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
2m 13:22
Average Delay: (01:12 min)
1 235.5
Krishnamsetty Palle KSTE 13:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 13:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 240.5
Diguvametta DMT 13:59
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 14:00
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 247.0
Chelama CMZ 14:29
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 14:30
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 263.5
Gazulapalli GZL 14:39
Average Delay: (54 min)
1m 14:40
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 274.4
Nandyal Jn NDL 16:15
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 16:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 289.0
Panyam PNM 16:32
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 16:34
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 303.5
Krishnamma Kona KEF 16:46
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 16:47
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 313.6
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar BEY 16:58
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 17:00
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 322.3
Betamcherla BMH 17:07
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 17:09
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 328.9
Rangapuram RGM 17:17
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 17:18
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 339.9
Malkapuram MLK 17:29
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 17:30
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 351.9
Dhone Jn DHNE 18:00
Average Delay: (55 min)
5m 18:05
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 364.7
Malliyala MYL 18:20
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2m 18:22
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 375.3
Linganenidoddi LMD 18:34
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 18:36
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 383.9
Pendekallu Jn PDL 18:42
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
2m 18:44
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1 390.6
Edduladoddi EDD 18:55
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
1m 18:56
Average Delay: (01:23 min)
1 399.0
Tuggali TGL 19:06
Average Delay: (01:24 min)
1m 19:07
Average Delay: (01:35 min)
1 407.0
Maddikera MKR 19:28
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
2m 19:30
Average Delay: (01:21 min)
1 421.5
Mallappa Gate MLGT 19:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 426.1
Guntakal Jn GTL 20:30
Average Delay: (54 min)
20m 20:50
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 433.2
Bantanahal BLL 21:08
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 21:10
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 445.1
Bevinahalu BNL 21:18
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 452.1
Virapur VP 21:28
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2m 21:30
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 460.6
Hagari HGI 21:39
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
1m 21:40
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1 468.9
Haddinagundu HDD 21:48
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
2m 21:50
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
1 476.7
Ballari Jn BAY 22:25
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
5m 22:30
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 483.2
Kudatini KDN 22:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 22:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 503.1
Daroji DAJ 22:59
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 23:00
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 510.0
Toranagallu Jn TNGL 23:13
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 23:15
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 515.8
Papinayakanahalli PKL 00:01
1m 00:02
2 534.8
Kariganuru KGW 00:07
1m 00:08
2 541.7
Hosapete Jn HPT 00:09
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 00:10
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 548.1
Munirabad MRB 00:29
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 00:30
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 554.1
Ginigera Jn GIN 00:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 00:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 564.8
Koppal KBL 00:59
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 01:00
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 576.0
Bhanapur BNP 01:14
Average Delay: (44 min)
1m 01:15
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 588.1
Gadag Jn GDG 03:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 04:00
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 633.3
Annigeri NGR 04:20
Average Delay: (23 min)
5m 04:25
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 655.9
Sisvinhalli SVHE 04:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 04:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 668.3
Hubballi Jn UBL 05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 690.9

About Train 56501 HUBLI PASS

Train 56501 HUBLI PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Hubli Junction(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 07:05 and reaches Hubli Junction(UBL) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 56501 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Hubli Junction(UBL) .

HUBLI PASS 56501 train passes through 70 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction . It takes total of 22:25 hours journey to reach Hubli Junction .

In 56501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 56501 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  3. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  4. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  5. Gadag Jn (GDG)
  6. Annigeri (NGR)


56501 HUBLI PASS FAQ

From which station train 56501 HUBLI PASS starts from?

56501 HUBLI PASS starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 56501 HUBLI PASS runs ?

56501 HUBLI PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56501 HUBLI PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56501 HUBLI PASS train is 20 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 56501 HUBLI PASS

For more information on 56501 HUBLI PASS train Click IRCTC