56366 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Punalur to Guruvayur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Punalur PUU
17:30
1 0.0
Auvaneeswaram AVS 17:39
1m 17:40
1 7.7
Kuri KIF 17:45
1m 17:46
1 12.0
Kottarakara KKZ 17:54
1m 17:55
1 19.6
Ezhukone EKN 18:01
1m 18:02
1 26.7
Kundara KUV 18:12
1m 18:13
1 31.6
Kilikollur KLQ 18:23
1m 18:24
1 38.7
Kollam Jn QLN 19:05
5m 19:10
1 44.3
Perinad PRND 19:19
1m 19:20
1 53.4
Munroturuttu MQO 19:25
1m 19:26
1 59.3
Sasthamkotta STKT 19:33
1m 19:34
1 63.8
Karunagappalli KPY 19:44
1m 19:45
1 71.6
Ochira OCR 19:55
1m 19:56
1 79.1
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 20:10
2m 20:12
1 85.2
Mavelikara MVLK 20:22
1m 20:23
1 93.0
Cheriyanad CYN 20:28
1m 20:29
1 99.1
Chengannur CNGR 20:34
1m 20:35
1 105.3
Tiruvalla TRVL 20:44
1m 20:45
1 114.6
Changanassery CGY 20:54
1m 20:55
1 122.5
Kottayam KTYM 21:20
2m 21:22
1 140.3
Ettumanur ETM 21:40
1m 21:41
1 150.7
Kuruppanthara KRPP 21:49
1m 21:50
1 158.6
Vaikom Road VARD 21:57
1m 21:58
1 165.2
Piravom Road PVRD 22:09
1m 22:10
1 171.4
Mulanturutti MNTT 22:24
1m 22:25
1 182.7
Thrippunithura TRTR 22:34
1m 22:35
1 190.4
Ernakulam Town ERN 23:07
3m 23:10
1 200.3
Idappally IPL 23:20
1m 23:21
1 206.4
Kalamassery KLMR 23:30
1m 23:31
1 211.0
Aluva AWY 23:44
1m 23:45
1 217.2
Chovvara CWR 23:51
1m 23:52
1 220.4
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 23:57
1m 23:58
1 226.4
Karukkutty KUC 00:03
1m 00:04
2 231.2
Koratti Angadi KRAN 00:07
1m 00:08
2 235.7
Chalakkudy CKI 00:13
1m 00:14
2 241.9
Irinjalakkuda IJK 00:21
1m 00:22
2 247.9
Nellayi NYI 00:28
1m 00:29
2 254.4
Pudukkad PUK 00:44
1m 00:45
2 258.2
Ollur OLR 00:54
1m 00:55
2 265.2
Thrissur TCR 01:08
2m 01:10
2 271.7
Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ 01:14
1m 01:15
2 274.1
Guruvayur GUV 03:10

2 294.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56366

Train 56366 runs from Punalur(PUU) to Guruvayur(GUV) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Punalur(PUU) at 17:30 and reaches Guruvayur(GUV) at 03:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 56366 from Punalur(PUU) to Guruvayur(GUV) .

56366 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Punalur to Guruvayur . It takes total of 9:40 hours journey to reach Guruvayur .

In 56366 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kollam Jn(QLN). Train 56366 arrives at Kollam Jn at 19:05 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56366 FAQ

From which station train 56366 starts from?

56366 starts from Punalur(PUU)

How many days in a week 56366 runs ?

56366 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56366 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56366 train is 5 minutes at Kollam Jn(QLN)

Top Train Routes related to 56366

For more information on 56366 train Click IRCTC