56319 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NCJ-CBE PASS Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
07:10
1 0.0
Tovalai THX 07:16
1m 07:17
1 9.6
Aralvaymozhi AAY 07:22
1m 07:23
1 13.1
North Panakudi NPK 07:30
1m 07:31
1 23.3
Valliyur VLY 07:39
1m 07:40
1 31.2
Nanguneri NNN 07:50
1m 07:51
1 45.3
Sengulam SGLM 08:00
1m 08:01
1 58.7
Melappalaiyam MP 08:14
1m 08:15
1 69.9
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 09:25
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
5m 09:30
1 73.5
Talaiyuthu TAY 09:41
1m 09:42
1 80.3
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 09:58
2m 10:00
1 102.6
Kadambur KDU 10:13
1m 10:14
1 116.4
Kovilpatti CVP 10:34
1m 10:35
1 138.8
Satur SRT 10:54
1m 10:55
1 160.3
Virudunagar Jn VPT 11:43
2m 11:45
1 187.3
Tirumangalam TMQ 12:14
1m 12:15
1 213.3
Tirupparankundram TDN 12:29
1m 12:30
1 223.7
Madurai Jn MDU 13:10
Average Delay: (74 Min min)
5m 13:15
1 230.7
Sholavandan SDN 13:40
1m 13:41
1 251.9
Kodaikanal Road KQN 13:59
1m 14:00
1 270.9
Ambaturai ABI 14:14
1m 14:15
1 281.6
Dindigul Jn DG 14:20
10m 14:30
1 293.0
Eriodu EDU 14:54
1m 14:55
1 313.2
Palaiyam PALM 15:19
1m 15:20
1 337.4
Velliyani VEI 15:34
1m 15:35
1 351.3
Karur Jn KRR 16:07
3m 16:10
1 367.0
Pugalur PGR 16:34
1m 16:35
1 381.3
Kodumudi KMD 16:49
1m 16:50
1 393.5
Unjalur URL 16:59
1m 17:00
1 399.5
Pasur PAS 17:09
6m 17:15
1 412.9
Erode Jn ED 17:52
33m 18:25
1 431.9
Uttukuli UKL 19:03
2m 19:05
1 468.3
Tiruppur TUP 19:17
3m 19:20
1 482.1
Somanur SNO 19:34
1m 19:35
1 499.8
Irugur Jn IGU 19:49
1m 19:50
1 514.8
Singanallur SHI 19:54
1m 19:55
1 518.4
Pilamedu PLMD 20:04
1m 20:05
1 523.3
Coimbatore North CBF 20:14
1m 20:15
1 529.6
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 20:50

1 532.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56319 NCJ-CBE PASS

Train 56319 NCJ-CBE PASS runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 07:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56319 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

NCJ-CBE PASS 56319 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 13:40 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 56319 train route maximum halt time for this train is 33 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 56319 arrives at Erode Jn at 17:52 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  4. Pasur (PAS)


56319 NCJ-CBE PASS FAQ

From which station train 56319 NCJ-CBE PASS starts from?

56319 NCJ-CBE PASS starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 56319 NCJ-CBE PASS runs ?

56319 NCJ-CBE PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56319 NCJ-CBE PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56319 NCJ-CBE PASS train is 33 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 56319 NCJ-CBE PASS

For more information on 56319 NCJ-CBE PASS train Click IRCTC