56319 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
07:35
1 0.0
Valliyur VLY 08:09
1m 08:10
1 31.2
Nanguneri NNN 08:19
1m 08:20
1 45.3
Sengulam SGLM 08:29
1m 08:30
1 58.7
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 08:45
5m 08:50
1 73.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 09:18
2m 09:20
1 102.6
Kadambur KDU 09:31
1m 09:32
1 116.3
Kovilpatti CVP 09:52
2m 09:54
1 138.7
Satur SRT 10:13
1m 10:14
1 160.2
Virudunagar Jn VPT 10:35
2m 10:37
1 187.2
Tirumangalam TMQ 10:57
1m 10:58
1 213.2
Tirupparankundram TDN 11:08
1m 11:09
1 223.6
Madurai Jn MDU 11:55
5m 12:00
1 230.6
Sholavandan SDN 12:19
1m 12:20
1 251.7
Kodaikanal Road KQN 12:39
1m 12:40
1 270.7
Ambaturai ABI 12:51
1m 12:52
1 281.5
Dindigul Jn DG 13:20
5m 13:25
1 292.9
Eriodu EDU 13:52
1m 13:53
1 313.1
Palaiyam PALM 14:14
1m 14:15
1 337.2
Karur Jn KRR 14:48
2m 14:50
1 366.9
Pugalur PGR 15:07
1m 15:08
1 381.2
Kodumudi KMD 15:22
1m 15:23
1 393.4
Pasur PAS 15:44
1m 15:45
1 412.8
Erode Jn ED 16:15
5m 16:20
1 431.8
Uttukuli UKL 16:54
1m 16:55
1 468.2
Tiruppur TUP 17:08
2m 17:10
1 482.0
Somanur SNO 17:29
1m 17:30
1 499.7
Pilamedu PLMD 18:04
1m 18:05
1 523.2
Coimbatore North CBF 18:19
1m 18:20
1 529.5
Coimbatore Jn CBE 19:00

1 532.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER

Train 56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 07:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 19:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 56319 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 56319 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 11:25 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 56319 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tirunelveli Jn(TEN). Train 56319 arrives at Tirunelveli Jn at 08:45 and departs at 08:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)


56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER FAQ

From which station train 56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER starts from?

56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER runs ?

56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER train is 5 minutes at Tirunelveli Jn(TEN)

Top Train Routes related to 56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER

For more information on 56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER train Click IRCTC