16609 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TCR-CAN EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thrissur TCR
06:35
1 0.0
Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ 06:39
1m 06:40
1 2.4
Mulangunnathukavu MGK 06:46
1m 06:47
1 9.3
Wadakkanchery WKI 06:54
1m 06:55
1 16.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 07:27
3m 07:30
1 33.1
Karakad KRKD 07:38
1m 07:39
1 38.7
Pattambi PTB 07:45
1m 07:46
1 44.6
Pallippuram PUM 07:54
1m 07:55
1 53.7
Kuttippuram KTU 08:09
1m 08:10
1 63.0
Tirunnavaya TUA 08:19
1m 08:20
1 69.5
Tirur TIR 08:34
1m 08:35
1 78.1
Tanur TA 08:42
1m 08:43
1 86.1
Parappanangadi PGI 08:52
1m 08:53
1 94.2
Vallikunnu VLI 08:57
1m 08:58
1 99.1
Kadalundi KN 09:02
1m 09:03
1 104.6
Ferok FK 09:12
1m 09:13
1 109.3
Kallayi KUL 09:21
1m 09:22
1 117.5
Kozhikode Main CLT 09:32
3m 09:35
1 119.3
West Hill WH 09:42
1m 09:43
1 123.9
Elattur ETR 09:50
1m 09:51
1 131.1
Quilandi QLD 10:01
1m 10:02
1 143.6
Tikkotti TKT 10:09
1m 10:10
1 152.9
Payyoli PYOL 10:14
1m 10:15
1 155.9
Vadakara BDJ 10:39
1m 10:40
1 165.6
Mahe MAHE 10:54
1m 10:55
1 178.4
Thalassery TLY 11:04
1m 11:05
1 187.7
Kannur CAN 12:05

1 208.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS

Train 16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 12:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 16609 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

TCR-CAN EXPRESS 16609 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 5:30 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 16609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16609 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 07:27 and departs at 07:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS starts from?

16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS runs ?

16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS train is 3 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS

For more information on 16609 TCR-CAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC