55913 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JTTN - TSK PASSENGER Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jorhat Town JTTN
05:30
1 0.0
Cinnamara CMA 05:42
2m 05:44
1 6.0
Mariani Jn MXN 06:01
5m 06:06
1 16.4
Nakachari NCH 06:33
2m 06:35
1 26.8
Lahing LH 06:43
1m 06:44
1 32.5
Selenghat SLX 06:52
2m 06:54
1 39.1
Amguri Jn AGI 07:11
2m 07:13
1 44.4
Namti Ali NMT 07:24
2m 07:26
1 55.9
Mezenga MZA 07:35
1m 07:36
1 62.9
Nazira NZR 07:43
1m 07:44
1 66.8
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 07:56
5m 08:01
1 70.4
Mahutgaon MUGN 08:30
1m 08:31
1 77.0
Lakwa LXA 08:40
2m 08:42
1 83.9
Safrai SFR 08:53
2m 08:55
1 94.2
Bhojo BOJ 09:07
2m 09:09
1 104.4
Longpatia LPTA 09:23
1m 09:24
1 111.0
Sapekhati SPK 09:33
2m 09:35
1 118.4
Baruanagar BRNR 09:43
1m 09:44
1 126.4
Borhat BFD 09:52
2m 09:54
1 131.2
Namrup NAM 10:02
2m 10:04
1 136.5
Balimara BTZ 10:12
1m 10:13
1 141.6
Naharkatiya NHK 10:21
2m 10:23
1 147.4
Duliajan DJG 10:33
2m 10:35
1 156.7
Bordubi Road BDT 10:42
1m 10:43
1 160.5
Chariali CGF 10:51
1m 10:52
1 167.2
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 11:25
15m 11:40
1 172.9
Tinsukia Jn TSK 11:55

1 175.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER

Train 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER runs from Jorhat Town(JTTN) to Tinsukia Junction(TSK) on Train departs from Jorhat Town(JTTN) at 05:30 and reaches Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at 11:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 55913 from Jorhat Town(JTTN) to Tinsukia Junction(TSK) .

JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 55913 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Tinsukia Junction .

In 55913 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK). Train 55913 arrives at New Tinsukia Jn at 11:25 and departs at 11:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  2. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)


55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER starts from?

55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER starts from Jorhat Town(JTTN)

How many days in a week 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER runs ?

55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK)

Top Train Routes related to 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER

For more information on 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER train Click IRCTC