5917 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jorhat Town JTTN
05:25
1 0.0
Cinnamara CMA 05:40
2m 05:42
1 6.0
Mariani Jn MXN 06:00
20m 06:20
1 16.4
Nakachari NCH 06:33
2m 06:35
1 26.8
Lahing LH 06:43
1m 06:44
1 32.5
Selenghat SLX 06:52
2m 06:54
1 39.1
Amguri Jn AGI 07:02
2m 07:04
1 44.4
Namti Ali NMT 07:16
2m 07:18
1 55.9
Mezenga MZA 07:27
1m 07:28
1 62.9
Nazira NZR 07:35
1m 07:36
1 66.8
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 07:43
5m 07:48
1 70.4
Mahutgaon MUGN 07:57
2m 07:59
1 77.0
Lakwa LXA 08:24
2m 08:26
1 83.9
Safrai SFR 08:42
2m 08:44
1 94.2
Bhojo BOJ 08:55
2m 08:57
1 104.4
Longpatia LPTA 09:05
1m 09:06
1 111.0
Sapekhati SPK 09:15
2m 09:17
1 118.4
Baruanagar BRNR 09:25
1m 09:26
1 126.4
Borhat BFD 09:34
2m 09:36
1 131.2
Namrup NAM 09:55
2m 09:57
1 136.5
Balimara BTZ 10:05
1m 10:06
1 141.6
Naharkatiya NHK 10:14
2m 10:16
1 147.4
Duliajan DJG 10:26
2m 10:28
1 156.7
Bordubi Road BDT 11:08
1m 11:09
1 160.5
Chariali CGF 11:18
2m 11:20
1 167.2
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 11:55
5m 12:00
1 172.9
Tinsukia Jn TSK 12:20

1 175.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL

Train 5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL runs from Jorhat Town(JTTN) to Tinsukia Junction(TSK) on Monday. Train departs from Jorhat Town(JTTN) at 05:25 and reaches Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 5917 from Jorhat Town(JTTN) to Tinsukia Junction(TSK) .

JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL 5917 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction . It takes total of 6:55 hours journey to reach Tinsukia Junction .

In 5917 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN). Train 5917 arrives at Mariani Jn at 06:00 and departs at 06:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  2. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)


5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL FAQ

From which station train 5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL starts from?

5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL starts from Jorhat Town(JTTN)

How many days in a week 5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL runs ?

5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL train is 20 minutes at Mariani Jn(MXN)

Top Train Routes related to 5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL

For more information on 5917 JTTN-TSK PASSENGER SPL train Click IRCTC