55577 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
Average Delay: (- min)
15:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Kakarghatti KKHT 15:48
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 15:50
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 6.4
Bijuli Halt BJIH 15:56
1m 15:57
1 9.5
Tarsarai TRS 16:01
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 16:03
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 13.0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt SSNS 16:09
1m 16:10
1 16.1
Sakri Jn SKI 16:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 16:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 19.6
Jagdishpur Halt JPAH 16:44
1m 16:45
1 28.1
Benipur Halt BPAH 17:09
1m 17:10
1 39.4
Neuri Halt NUIH 17:25
1m 17:26
1 46.6
Biraul BIRL 17:44
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.7
Harnagar HRGR 18:15

1 63.3

About Train 55577 SAKRI - BIRAUL PASSENGER

Train 55577 SAKRI - BIRAUL PASSENGER runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Biraul(BIRL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 15:40 and reaches Biraul(BIRL) at 18:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 55577 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Biraul(BIRL) .

SAKRI - BIRAUL PASSENGER 55577 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Biraul . It takes total of 2:35 hours journey to reach Biraul .

In 55577 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Sakri Jn(SKI). Train 55577 arrives at Sakri Jn at 16:20 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.