5537 Train Route

5537 - DBG DOZ SPL
Change
Darbhanga Junction to Ajmer Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Darbhanga Jn - DBG Start 13:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sitamarhi Jn - SMI 14:20 14:25 5m 68.0 km - 1
3 Bairgania - BGU 14:51 14:53 2m 97.1 km - 1
4 Raxaul Jn - RXL 15:50 15:55 5m 150.5 km - 1
5 Narkatiaganj Jn - NKE 18:00 18:10 10m 191.0 km - 1
6 Kaptanganj Jn - CPJ 21:00 21:02 2m 301.9 km - 1
7 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 22:25 22:40 15m 340.6 km - 1
8 Khalilabad - KLD 23:23 23:25 2m 374.5 km - 1
9 Basti - BST 23:51 23:54 3m 404.1 km - 1
10 Gonda Jn - GD 01:40 01:50 10m 492.5 km - 2
11 Sitapur Jn - STP 04:48 04:58 10m 651.6 km - 2
12 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 07:12 07:14 2m 742.7 km - 2
13 Budaun - BEM 09:40 09:45 5m 853.9 km - 2
14 Kasganj Jn - KSJ 11:30 11:40 10m 913.0 km - 2
15 Hathras City - HTC 13:02 13:04 2m 976.2 km - 2
16 Mathura Jn - MTJ 14:10 14:15 5m 1018.0 km - 2
17 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 15:13 15:15 2m 1078.5 km - 2
18 Bandikui Jn - BKI 17:55 17:57 2m 1175.3 km - 2
19 Jaipur Jn - JP 19:20 19:30 10m 1265.5 km - 2
20 Kishangarh - KSG 20:50 20:52 2m 1374.9 km - 2
21 Ajmer Jn - AII 21:55 22:10 15m 1400.2 km - 2
22 Daurai - DOZ 22:30 End - 1407.6 km - 2
Dbg Doz Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5537 DBG DOZ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5537 DBG DOZ SPL runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Saturday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 13:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 22:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 5537 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

DBG DOZ SPL 5537 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 33:15 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 5537 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 5537 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)
  2. Raxaul Jn (RXL)
  3. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  4. Gonda Jn (GD)
  5. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  6. Budaun (BEM)
  7. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  8. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  9. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  10. Ajmer Jn (AII)

Related trains for Train 5537 DBG DOZ SPL

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2565)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 49 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG NDLS SPL (2569)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to New Delhi (NDLS) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DBG DLI HOLI SPL (4067)

    Train starts from New Delhi (DBG) , New Delhi to Old Delhi (DLI) , Amritsar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • ASR FESTVL SPL (5211)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • DBG KOAA SPL (5234)

    Train starts from Darbhanga (DBG) , Darbhanga to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 2 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday


5537 DBG DOZ SPL FAQ

From which station train 5537 DBG DOZ SPL starts from?

5537 DBG DOZ SPL starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 5537 DBG DOZ SPL runs ?

5537 DBG DOZ SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5537 DBG DOZ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5537 DBG DOZ SPL train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5537 DBG DOZ SPL train Click IRCTC