5530 Train Route

5530 - LTT JAYNAGAR SPL
Change
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 00:15 0 0 km - 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 00:57 01:00 03:00 38 km - 1
3 IGATPURI - IGP 02:50 02:55 05:00 121 km - 1
4 NASHIK ROAD - NK 03:30 03:33 03:00 172 km - 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 07:00 07:05 05:00 429 km - 1
6 KHANDWA - KNW 09:40 09:45 05:00 552 km - 1
7 ITARSI JN - ET 13:10 13:20 10:00 736 km - 1
8 JABALPUR - JBP 16:20 16:30 10:00 981 km - 1
9 KATNI - KTE 17:40 17:45 05:00 1072 km - 1
10 SATNA - STA 19:00 19:05 05:00 1170 km - 1
11 MANIKPUR - MKP 21:13 21:15 02:00 1247 km - 1
12 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 23:00 23:05 05:00 1339 km - 1
13 MIRZAPUR - MZP 01:08 01:10 02:00 1420 km - 2
14 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 04:20 04:30 10:00 1483 km - 2
15 BUXAR - BXR 05:50 05:52 02:00 1577 km - 2
16 ARA JN - ARA 06:50 06:52 02:00 1646 km - 2
17 PATNA JN - PNBE 07:40 07:50 10:00 1695 km - 2
18 BARAUNI JN - BJU 10:15 10:25 10:00 1805 km No Delay 2
19 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 11:30 11:35 05:00 1856 km 13 min 2
20 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 12:30 12:35 05:00 1893 km - 2
21 JAYNAGAR - JYG 15:00 End 0 1961 km - 2
Ltt Jaynagar Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 00:15 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 15:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 5530 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

LTT JAYNAGAR SPL 5530 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of 38:45 hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 5530 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET). Train 5530 arrives at ITARSI JN at 13:10 and departs at 13:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL

  • POORABIYA EXP (15280)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 25 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday


5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL FAQ

From which station train 5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL starts from?

5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL runs ?

5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET)

LTT JAYNAGAR SPL train(5530) covers a total distance of 1961 Km travelling from LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT) to JAYNAGAR(JYG)

LTT JAYNAGAR SPL train(5530) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT) to JAYNAGAR(JYG) in 2 days

Major stations that LTT JAYNAGAR SPL train(5530) halts at are Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT), Chandausi Jn(CH), Gorakhpur(GKP), Bettiah(BTH), Barauni Jn(BJU), Saharsa Jn(SHC).

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5530 LTT JAYNAGAR SPL train Click IRCTC